Pete De Freitas

Pete De Freitas

Real Name:
Peter Louis Vincent De Freitas
Profile:
English musician, born 2 August 1961 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago, died in a motorcycle accident 14 June 1989 in Longdon Green, England. Best known as a drummer with Echo & The Bunnymen. Brother of Frank De Freitas, Rose Carlotti and Rachel Carlotti.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete De Freitas Discography Tracks

Compilations

none Various Candy Kisses Various - Tak Tak Tak 4(Cass, Comp) Tak Tak Tak none UK 1989 Sell This Version