Pete De Freitas

Pete De Freitas

Real Name:
Peter Louis Vincent De Freitas
Profile:
English musician, born 2 August 1961 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago, died in a motorcycle accident 14 June 1989 in Longdon Green, England. Best known as a drummer with Echo & The Bunnymen. Brother of Frank De Freitas, Rose Carlotti and Rachel Carlotti.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete De Freitas Discography

Instruments & Performance

Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - Crocodiles (Album, Comp, Single) Korova, Korova US 1980 Sell This Version
Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - Heaven Up Here (Album, Comp) Korova Europe 1981 Sell This Version
KOW 15 (T), KOW-15-T Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - A Promise(12", Single) Korova, Korova KOW 15 (T), KOW-15-T UK 1981 Sell This Version
KOW 24 (T) Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - The Back Of Love(12", Single) Korova KOW 24 (T) UK 1982 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Never Stop (Single, Maxi) Korova, Korova Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Porcupine (Album, Comp) Sire, Sire US 1983 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - The Cutter (Single) Sire US 1983 Sell This Version
The Colourfield The Colourfield - Take (Single) Chrysalis UK 1984 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Seven Seas (Single, Maxi) Korova, Korova UK 1984 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Ocean Rain (Album) Korova, WEA Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Silver (Single) Korova, WEA UK 1984 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - The Killing Moon (Single, Maxi) Korova, Korova Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
PS-248 Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - The Very Best Of Echo & The Bunnymen(LP, Comp, Promo) WEA, Korova PS-248 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
The Colourfield The Colourfield - Castles In The Air (Single) Chrysalis UK 1985 Sell This Version
Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - Bring On The Dancing Horses (Single, Maxi) Korova Canada 1985 Sell This Version
The Colourfield Cruel Circus and 1 more… The Colourfield - Virgins And Philistines (Album) Chrysalis Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Songs To Learn & Sing (Comp, Album) Korova, Korova UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - People Are Strange (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA, WEA Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Echo & The Bunnymen (Album, Comp) WEA, WEA, WEA US 1987 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Bedbugs And Ballyhoo (Single, EP) Sire, Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
18P1-2155 Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - New Live And Rare(LP, Comp) WEA 18P1-2155 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CN 5163/S Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - In Concert-435(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5163/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
Hugh Harris Woke Up Laughing Hugh Harris - Words For Our Years (Album) Capitol Records France 1990 Sell This Version
WINCD 006 Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert(CD, Album) Windsong International WINCD 006 UK 1991 Sell This Version
REN CD 7 The Wild Swans The Wild Swans - Incandescent(2xCD, Comp) Renascent REN CD 7 UK 2003 Sell This Version