Gregor Gysi

Real Name:
Gregor Florian Gysi
Profile:
German lawyer and politician of the Left Party, born 16 January 1948 in Berlin, Germany. He was a key figure in the end of East German communist rule in 1989, and in the post-reunification Party of Democratic Socialism (PDS now Die Linke).
Sites:
Variations: