Jamie Hewlett

Real Name:
Jamie Christopher Hewlett
Profile:
British comic book artist, illustrator, designer and writer, born 3 April 1968 in Horsham, Sussex, England, UK. He is married to Emma De Caunes.

He is known for being the co-creator of the comic Tank Girl in Deadline Magazine and co-creator of the virtual band Gorillaz when he lived with Damon Albarn after his break-up with Justine Frischmann. He also did the animation stings in the UK for the coverage of the Beijing olympics on the BBC.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jamie Hewlett Discography Tracks

Videos

ISSUE 7 Jamie Hewlett - Specialten Issue 7 album art Various An Interview With The Creator Of Tank Girl & Gorillaz Various - Specialten Issue 7(DVD-V, Comp) Specialten ISSUE 7 UK 2004 Sell This Version