Eiji Miyoshi

Real Name:
田村 照彦 / Teruhiko Tamura
Profile:
Japanese Kayoukyoku / Enka singer, actor born in Tokyo on 2 September 1954.
His mother was a geisha.
In 1972, his debut song "雨 (Rain)" became a sudden big hit.
In the same year, he won with this song the 14th Japan Record Awards / Newcomer Award,
Shinjuku Music Festival / Silver Award, 3rd Japan Nippon Kayou Grand Prize, Broadcast Music Newcomer Award.
In 2008 he formed a unit with his comedian friend and participated a comedy contest.
Variations:
Viewing All | Eiji Miyoshi
[a4091922]

Artist

Albums

SJX112 Eiji Miyoshi - 雨・あなたが帰る時  album art 三善英史* 雨・あなたが帰る時 (LP, Album) Victor SJX112 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SV-2300 Eiji Miyoshi - あなたが帰る時 album art 三善英史* あなたが帰る時(7", Single) Victor SV-2300 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SV-2266 Eiji Miyoshi - 雨 album art 三善英史* (7", Single) Victor SV-2266 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SV-2386 Eiji Miyoshi - わかれの夜道 album art Eiji Miyoshi わかれの夜道(7") Victor SV-2386 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SV-2322 Eiji Miyoshi - 円山・花町・母の町 album art Eiji Miyoshi 円山・花町・母の町(7") Victor SV-2322 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SV-2328 Eiji Miyoshi - 少年記 album art 三善英史* 少年記(7", Single) Victor SV-2328 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SV-2421 Eiji Miyoshi - 愛のいさかい album art Eiji Miyoshi 愛のいさかい(7") Victor SV-2421 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SV-6091 Eiji Miyoshi - ラッキー・レディー・アンラッキー・ボーイ album art 三善英史* ラッキー・レディー・アンラッキー・ボーイ(7", Single) Victor SV-6091 Japan 1976 Sell This Version