Brian Jones (5)

Real Name:
Lewis Brian Hopkin Jones
Profile:
British multi-instrumentalist, songwriter, and composer.

Born: 28 February 1942 in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK.
Died: 3 July 1969 in Hartfield, Sussex (now East Sussex), England, UK (aged 27).

Founder and the original leader of The Rolling Stones. Father of Julian Jones.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P-8176S Brian Jones Presents The Pipes Of Pan At Joujouka — Brian Jones (5) Brian Jones (5) Presents The Master Musicians Of Joujouka* Brian Jones (5) Presents The Master Musicians Of Joujouka* - Brian Jones Presents The Pipes Of Pan At Joujouka (Album) Rolling Stones Records P-8176S Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rock & Roll Never Forgets — Brian Jones (5) Brian Jones (5) Rock & Roll Never Forgets Westwood One none US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none I Want You To Know — Brian Jones (5) Brian Jones (5) I Want You To Know(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Emidisc (3) none UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

RSBJ1 Brian Jones Interview Shaped CD — Brian Jones (5) Brian Jones (5) Brian Jones Interview Shaped CD(CD, Shape, Ltd) UFO Records RSBJ1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version