Egri István

Real Name:
István Klein
Profile:
Egri István (born 21 May 1905, Budapest, Hungary - died 10 July 1980, Budapest, Hungary) was a Hungarian actor, theater and radio director, educator, writer, and publicist. He was married to Nárai Teri, with whom he had two children: Egri Márta and Egri Kati.
Sites:
[a4093095]

Artist

Conducting & Leading

LPX 13891 Egri István - Edmond Rostand: Cyrano De Bergerac album art Various Various - Edmond Rostand: Cyrano De Bergerac(LP) Hungaroton LPX 13891 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LPX 13988-89 Egri István - Tamás Bátya Kunyhója album art Various Various - Tamás Bátya Kunyhója(2xLP, Album, Mono) Hungaroton LPX 13988-89 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version