Leona Naess

Leona Naess

Real Name:
Leona Kristina Naess
Profile:
Born July 31, 1974, in New York City, New York. She is the half-sister of Evan Ross and stepdaughter of Diana Ross. She is the grand niece of Arne Næss.
Sites:
Variations:

Leona Naess Discography Tracks

Albums

Leona Naess Comatised (Album) MCA Records, Outpost Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
Leona Naess I Tried To Rock You But You Only Roll (Album) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
B0000344-02 Leona Naess Leona Naess(CD, Album) Geffen Records B0000344-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
Leona Naess Thirteens (Album) Polydor Group US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leona Naess Charm Attack (Single) MCA Records, Outpost Recordings Europe 2000 Sell This Version
MCAR-25621-2 Leona Naess Rock You E.P.(CD, EP, Gat) MCA Records MCAR-25621-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
GEFR-26049-2 Leona Naess Selections From The Forthcoming Self-Titled Album "Leona Naess"(CD, EP, Promo) Geffen Records GEFR-26049-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Leona Naess Heavy Like Sunday (Single) Blue Flowers Records, Kid Gloves UK 2008 Sell This Version
Leona Naess Leave Your Boyfriends Behind (Single) Polydor UK 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MCA5P-4420 Leona Naess Comatised(CD, Smplr, Promo) MCA Records MCA5P-4420 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Leona Naess Snippets From The Album Comatised(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records, Universal none Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version