Ezomee

Real Name:
Alex V. Bass
Profile:
EZOMEE, - a futuristic musical project from the deep future. EZOMEE a.k.a. Alex V. Bass (born 1977, St. Petersburg) is best known for his role in developing the new Ultra Jungle Futuristic Style genre, and looking to the future of to making new Jungle style sound. EZOMEE’s early influences and a virtual teacher was Rupert Parkes (Photek), - his role in developing the «intelligent» Drum & Bass Jungle style genre in nineties, known as detailed drum programming and intelligent sounding. Alex V. Bass starts his carrier in 2005, with a name Essence Jungle (2005-2013), then he started next quality production project – Sublime Entire (2013-2014). At a new level of sounding and precision drum programming he started up EZOMEE project. And now this is the basic production label and the artist alias.
EZOMEE main specialization - is to create the best futuristic ultra quality jungle fusion mixed music that you ever may hear in this universe. This is real melodical Ultra Jungle with a deep senses, melodical sounds, futuristical emotions and precise programming of a jungle different drums broken beats.

EZOMEE — Ultra Jungle music. New electronic music style for a Next Century.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ezomee
[a4095427]

Artist

Ezomee Discography Tracks

Albums

EZM001—008 Ezomee - SCANDAL album art EZOMEE* SCANDAL(CD-ROM, Album, S/Edition) Ezomee EZM001—008 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EZM007-2014 Ezomee - Laminated Bass album art Ezomee Laminated Bass(File, MP3, MPEG-4 Video) Ezomee EZM007-2014 UK & US 2014

Videos (2) Edit