Lee Ranaldo

Real Name:
Lee Mark Ranaldo
Profile:
Singer, guitarist and producer born on the 3rd of February 1956 in Glen Cove, Long Island (NY, USA). He co-founded Sonic Youth in 1981 and has been/is active in lots of different projects. He's also a writer and visual artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SST 113 Lee Ranaldo - From Here To Infinity album art Lee Ranaldo From Here To Infinity (Album) SST Records SST 113 US 1987 Sell This Version
YOD-L 5 Lee Ranaldo - Scriptures Of The Golden Eternity album art Lee Ranaldo Scriptures Of The Golden Eternity Father Yod YOD-L 5 US 1993 Sell This Version
KFW 159 Lee Ranaldo - Envisioning album art William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo - Envisioning(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFW 159 US 1995 Sell This Version
KFW 179 Lee Ranaldo - The Gift Of Tongues album art William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo / Zeena Parkins William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo / Zeena Parkins - The Gift Of Tongues(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFW 179 US 1995 Sell This Version
VICTOcd054 Lee Ranaldo - Clouds: Victoriaville Concert May 1997 album art Ranaldo* / Hooker* / O'Rourke* / Gebbia* Ranaldo* / Hooker* / O'Rourke* / Gebbia* - Clouds: Victoriaville Concert May 1997 (Album) Les Disques Victo VICTOcd054 US 1997 Sell This Version
x 99.5, nza 02 Lee Ranaldo - MMMR album art Loren Mazzacane Connors, Jean-Marc Montera, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo Loren Mazzacane Connors, Jean-Marc Montera, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo - MMMR (Album) Xeric, Numero Zero Audio x 99.5, nza 02 US 1997 Sell This Version
BAR017 Lee Ranaldo - Dirty Windows album art Lee Ranaldo Dirty Windows(CD, Album) Barooni BAR017 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
*8 Lee Ranaldo - Amarillo Ramp (For Robert Smithson) album art Lee Ranaldo Amarillo Ramp (For Robert Smithson)(CD, Album) Starlight Furniture Co. *8 US 1998 Sell This Version
OBCD 01 Lee Ranaldo - New York - Ystad album art Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo, Steve Shelley, Mats Gustafsson Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo, Steve Shelley, Mats Gustafsson - New York - Ystad Olof Bright OBCD 01 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
KFW 264 Lee Ranaldo - Bouquet album art William Hooker / Christian Marclay / Lee Ranaldo William Hooker / Christian Marclay / Lee Ranaldo - Bouquet(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Records KFW 264 US 2000 Sell This Version
VICTO cd 071 Lee Ranaldo - Fuck Shit Up album art Christian Marclay, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo Christian Marclay, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo - Fuck Shit Up(CD) Les Disques Victo VICTO cd 071 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
CHOC.101, HHH.16 Lee Ranaldo - Outside My Window The City Is Never Silent - A Bestiary album art Lee Ranaldo Outside My Window The City Is Never Silent - A Bestiary Chocolate Monk, Hell's Half Halo CHOC.101, HHH.16 US 2002 Sell This Version
alp146cd Lee Ranaldo - Out Trios Volume One: Monsoon album art William HookerRoger Miller (2)Lee Ranaldo William HookerRoger Miller (2)Lee Ranaldo - Out Trios Volume One: Monsoon(CD, Album) Atavistic alp146cd US 2003 Sell This Version
DSA54085 Lee Ranaldo - Music For Stage And Screen album art Lee Ranaldo Music For Stage And Screen (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier DSA54085 France 2004 Sell This Version
ALIENCD 059 Lee Ranaldo - Oasis Of Whispers album art Hall* / Ranaldo* / Hooker* Hall* / Ranaldo* / Hooker* - Oasis Of Whispers (Album) Alien8 Recordings ALIENCD 059 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
XER-CD-102 Lee Ranaldo - The Celestial Answer album art William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo - The Celestial Answer(CD) Xeric XER-CD-102 US 2005 Sell This Version
1011 Lee Ranaldo - 30th December 2004 album art Birchville Cat Motel With Lee Ranaldo Birchville Cat Motel With Lee Ranaldo - 30th December 2004(CD) Celebrate Psi Phenomenon 1011 New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
none Lee Ranaldo - Melbourne Direct album art Steve Shelley, Jim O'Rourke, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo Steve Shelley, Jim O'Rourke, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo - Melbourne Direct Saucerlike Recordings none Australia 2004 Sell This Version
imprec088 Lee Ranaldo - Ambient Loop For Vancouver album art Lee Ranaldo Ambient Loop For Vancouver Important Records (2) imprec088 US 2006 Sell This Version
IMPREC080 Lee Ranaldo - Four Guitars Live album art Ranaldo* / Giffoni* / Moore* / Cline* Ranaldo* / Giffoni* / Moore* / Cline* - Four Guitars Live(CD, Album) Important Records (2) IMPREC080 US 2006 Sell This Version
nfp 28 Lee Ranaldo - Nothing Makes Any Sense album art Cline*Giffoni*Licht*Ranaldo* Cline*Giffoni*Licht*Ranaldo* - Nothing Makes Any Sense(CD, Album) No Fun Productions nfp 28 US 2007 Sell This Version
*25 Lee Ranaldo - Live @ Sensational Fix album art Michael Morley / My Cat Is An Alien / Ramona Ponzini / Lee Ranaldo Michael Morley / My Cat Is An Alien / Ramona Ponzini / Lee Ranaldo - Live @ Sensational Fix(LP) Starlight Furniture Co. *25 US 2008 Sell This Version
TLR 048 Lee Ranaldo - Maelstrom From Drift album art Lee Ranaldo Maelstrom From Drift(CD, Album, Ltd) Three Lobed Recordings TLR 048 US 2008 Sell This Version
ST-1027 Lee Ranaldo - Bloomington, Indiana ... Autumn album art Lee Ranaldo, Jim O'Rourke, Christoph Heemann Lee Ranaldo, Jim O'Rourke, Christoph Heemann - Bloomington, Indiana ... Autumn Streamline ST-1027 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Lee Ranaldo - Live In Bilbao album art Lee Ranaldo | Rafael Toral Lee Ranaldo | Rafael Toral - Live In Bilbao(File, MP3, 320) Noise Precision Library none Portugal 2010