Lee Ranaldo

Real Name:
Lee Mark Ranaldo
Profile:
Singer, guitarist and producer born at the 3rd of February 1956 in Glen Cove, Long Island (NY, USA). He co-founded Sonic Youth in 1981 and has been/is active in lots of different projects. He's also a writer and visual artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lee Ranaldo - From Here To Infinity album art Lee Ranaldo From Here To Infinity (Album) SST Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Lee Ranaldo - Scriptures Of The Golden Eternity album art Lee Ranaldo Scriptures Of The Golden Eternity Father Yod US 1993 Sell This Version
KFW 159 Lee Ranaldo - Envisioning album art William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo - Envisioning(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFW 159 US 1995 Sell This Version
KFW 179 Lee Ranaldo - The Gift Of Tongues album art William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo / Zeena Parkins William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo / Zeena Parkins - The Gift Of Tongues(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFW 179 US 1995 Sell This Version
Lee Ranaldo - MMMR album art Loren Mazzacane Connors, Jean-Marc Montera, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo Loren Mazzacane Connors, Jean-Marc Montera, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo - MMMR (Album) Xeric, Numero Zero Audio US 1997 Sell This Version
VICTOcd054 Lee Ranaldo - Clouds: Victoriaville Concert May 1997 album art Ranaldo* / Hooker* / O'Rourke* / Gebbia* Ranaldo* / Hooker* / O'Rourke* / Gebbia* - Clouds: Victoriaville Concert May 1997(CD) Les Disques Victo VICTOcd054 US 1997 Sell This Version
BAR017 Lee Ranaldo - Dirty Windows album art Lee Ranaldo Dirty Windows(CD, Album) Barooni BAR017 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
*8 Lee Ranaldo - Amarillo Ramp (For Robert Smithson) album art Lee Ranaldo Amarillo Ramp (For Robert Smithson)(CD, Album) Starlight Furniture Co. *8 US 1998 Sell This Version
KFW 264 Lee Ranaldo - Bouquet album art William Hooker / Christian Marclay / Lee Ranaldo William Hooker / Christian Marclay / Lee Ranaldo - Bouquet(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Records KFW 264 US 2000 Sell This Version
OBCD 01 Lee Ranaldo - New York - Ystad album art Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo, Steve Shelley, Mats Gustafsson Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo, Steve Shelley, Mats Gustafsson - New York - Ystad(CD, Ltd) Olof Bright OBCD 01 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
VICTO CD 071 Lee Ranaldo - Fuck Shit Up album art Christian Marclay, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo Christian Marclay, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo - Fuck Shit Up(CD) Les Disques Victo VICTO CD 071 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
CHOC.101, HHH.16 Lee Ranaldo - Outside My Window The City Is Never Silent - A Bestiary album art Lee Ranaldo Outside My Window The City Is Never Silent - A Bestiary(LP) Chocolate Monk, Hell's Half Halo CHOC.101, HHH.16 US 2002 Sell This Version
alp146cd Lee Ranaldo - Out Trios Volume One: Monsoon album art William HookerRoger Miller (2)Lee Ranaldo William HookerRoger Miller (2)Lee Ranaldo - Out Trios Volume One: Monsoon(CD, Album) Atavistic alp146cd US 2003 Sell This Version
DSA54085 Lee Ranaldo - Music For Stage And Screen album art Lee Ranaldo Music For Stage And Screen(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier DSA54085 France 2004 Sell This Version
Lee Ranaldo - Oasis Of Whispers album art Hall* / Ranaldo* / Hooker* Hall* / Ranaldo* / Hooker* - Oasis Of Whispers (Album) Alien8 Recordings Canada 2005 Sell This Version
XER-CD-102 Lee Ranaldo - The Celestial Answer album art William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo William Hooker / Lee Ranaldo - The Celestial Answer(CD) Xeric XER-CD-102 US 2005 Sell This Version
1011 Lee Ranaldo - 30th December 2004 album art Birchville Cat Motel With Lee Ranaldo Birchville Cat Motel With Lee Ranaldo - 30th December 2004(CD) Celebrate Psi Phenomenon 1011 New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
Lee Ranaldo - Melbourne Direct album art Steve Shelley, Jim O'Rourke, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo Steve Shelley, Jim O'Rourke, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo - Melbourne Direct Saucerlike Recordings Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Lee Ranaldo - Ambient Loop For Vancouver album art Lee Ranaldo Ambient Loop For Vancouver Important Records (2) US 2006 Sell This Version
IMPREC080 Lee Ranaldo - Four Guitars Live album art Ranaldo* / Giffoni* / Moore* / Cline* Ranaldo* / Giffoni* / Moore* / Cline* - Four Guitars Live(CD, Album) Important Records (2) IMPREC080 US 2006 Sell This Version
nfp 28 Lee Ranaldo - Nothing Makes Any Sense album art Cline*Giffoni*Licht*Ranaldo* Cline*Giffoni*Licht*Ranaldo* - Nothing Makes Any Sense(CD) No Fun Productions nfp 28 US 2007 Sell This Version
*25 Lee Ranaldo - Live @ Sensational Fix album art Michael Morley / My Cat Is An Alien / Ramona Ponzini / Lee Ranaldo Michael Morley / My Cat Is An Alien / Ramona Ponzini / Lee Ranaldo - Live @ Sensational Fix(LP) Starlight Furniture Co. *25 US 2008 Sell This Version
TLR 048 Lee Ranaldo - Maelstrom From Drift album art Lee Ranaldo Maelstrom From Drift(CD, Album, Ltd) Three Lobed Recordings TLR 048 US 2008 Sell This Version
Lee Ranaldo - Bloomington, Indiana ... Autumn album art Lee Ranaldo, Jim O'Rourke, Christoph Heemann Lee Ranaldo, Jim O'Rourke, Christoph Heemann - Bloomington, Indiana ... Autumn Streamline Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Lee Ranaldo - Live In Bilbao album art Lee Ranaldo | Rafael Toral Lee Ranaldo | Rafael Toral - Live In Bilbao(File, MP3, 320) Noise Precision Library none Portugal 2010