Bobbie Smith

Real Name:
Robert Smith
Profile:
American R&B singer, noted as the principal lead singer of the soul vocal group, The Spinners, also known as the Detroit Spinners or the Motown Spinners.

Born Robert Smith, 10 April 1936, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. and died 16th March 2013, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Commonly known as Bobby Smith, sometimes spelled Bobbie.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TP-1018 She Don't Love Me / Too Young, Too Much, Too Soon — Bobbie Smith Bobby Smith* And The Spinners* Bobby Smith* And The Spinners* - She Don't Love Me / Too Young, Too Much, Too Soon (Single) Tri-Phi Records TP-1018 US 1962 Sell This Version