Ditch

Real Name:
Shinichiro Kono
Profile:
Ditch was born in 1980 in Japan. He’s currently based in Berlin. He started listening to dance music in 1999 and discovered minimal house early 2000. In 2001 he started djing in various clubs. He started music production in 2005.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

op.disc 015 Ditch - Ditch Weed album art Ditch Ditch Weed(CD, Album) op.disc op.disc 015 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
op.disc 015 Ditch Ditch Weed(12xFile, WAV) op.disc op.disc 015 Japan 2007

Singles & EPs

KLMR003 Ditch - U Mesy U album art Ditch U Mesy U Kalimari Musique KLMR003 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
GHOUND004 Ditch - Vizard EP album art Nicholas Sauser & Ditch Nicholas Sauser & Ditch - Vizard EP(12", EP) Goosehound GHOUND004 US 2006 Sell This Version
Saf-012 Ditch - Link Set EP album art Ditch Link Set EP(12", EP) Safari Electronique Saf-012 UK 2006 Sell This Version
mb004 Ditch - Kimidori E.P. album art Ditch Kimidori E.P.(12", EP) Minibar mb004 France 2006 Sell This Version
op.disc 008 Ditch - Ditch / NAP album art Ditch & NAP Ditch & NAP - Ditch / NAP(12") op.disc op.disc 008 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
MCOSM1016 Ditch - Macrofun 6 album art Someone Else + Miskate / Ditch Someone Else + Miskate / Ditch - Macrofun 6(10") Microcosm Music MCOSM1016 US 2006 Sell This Version
ADIG02 Ditch - Moonth EP album art Ditch Moonth EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Adjunct Digital ADIG02 US 2007
op.disc 013 Ditch - Precede Me EP album art Ditch Precede Me EP(12", EP) op.disc op.disc 013 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
13 Ditch - Delay album art Ditch Delay(12") Snork Enterprises 13 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Schieber005 Ditch - Schieber.05 album art Ditch Schieber.05(12") Schieber Schieber005 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SNORK23 Ditch - Manse Al E.P. album art Ditch Manse Al E.P. (EP) Snork Enterprises, Snork Enterprises SNORK23 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
op.disc 016 Ditch - Follow You EP album art Ditch Follow You EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) op.disc op.disc 016 Japan 2009

Miscellaneous

009 Ditch - K. Y. U. album art Ditch K. Y. U.(3xFile, MP3, 192) Audio:808 009 Argentina 2005
015 Ditch - Kju-go album art Ditch Kju-go(3xFile, MP3, 192) Audio:808 015 Argentina 2006
ARCH016 Ditch - Back Cover album art Ditch Back Cover(4xFile, MP3, 320) Archipel ARCH016 Canada 2006