Geoff Daking

Geoff Daking

Real Name:
Geoffrey Daking
Profile:
Drummer - engineer

Born on 08.12.1947.
Drummer for Blues Magoos, later an Audio Pro.
Has worked at Sound Ideas Studios, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Geoff Daking Discography Tracks

Remix

Fotomaker Fotomaker - Love Me Forever (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1979 Sell This Version
8799-7-RA1 Elvis Presley / David Keith & Charlie Schlatter With Zulu Time Heartbreak Hotel Elvis Presley / David Keith & Charlie Schlatter With Zulu Time - Heartbreak Hotel(7", Single, Promo) RCA 8799-7-RA1 US 1988 Sell This Version
8760-7-RA1 Elvis Presley / David Keith & Charlie Schlatter With Zulu Time Heartbreak Hotel Elvis Presley / David Keith & Charlie Schlatter With Zulu Time - Heartbreak Hotel(7", Single, Promo) RCA 8760-7-RA1 US 1988 Sell This Version

Vocals

D.C. LaRue D.C. LaRue - The Tea Dance (Album) Pyramid (12) US 1976 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Blues Magoos Blues Magoos - Psychedelic Lollipop (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1966 Sell This Version
MG 21104, MG-21104 Blues Magoos Blues Magoos - Electric Comic Book(LP, Album, Mono) Mercury, Mercury MG 21104, MG-21104 US 1967 Sell This Version
126 221 MCE The Blues Magoos* The Blues Magoos* - (We Ain't Got) Nothin' Yet(7", EP, Mono) Mercury 126 221 MCE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue D.C. LaRue - The Tea Dance (Album) Pyramid (12) US 1976 Sell This Version
Various Tobacco Road and 1 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
COL-CD-2730 Blues Magoos Blues Magoos - Psychedelic Lollipop / Electric Comic Book(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-2730 US 1999 Sell This Version
none The Blues Magoos* The Blues Magoos* - Psychedelic Resurrection(CD, Album) Kayos none US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Blues Magoos Rush Hour (as Daking) Blues Magoos - Electric Comic Book (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Blues Magoos Dante's Inferno (as Daking) Blues Magoos - One By One (Single) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version

Technical

Mardi Gras Mardi Gras - The Mardi Gras (Album) MAP City Spain 1971 Sell This Version
MAP.3016 Mardi Gras Mardi Gras - The Mardi Gras(LP, Album) MAP City MAP.3016 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
PAS 6074 Lincoln Chase Lincoln Chase - Lincoln Chase 'n You(LP, Album) Paramount Records PAS 6074 US 1973 Sell This Version
J.R. Bailey J.R. Bailey - Just Me 'N You (Album) MAM US 1974 Sell This Version
Shamek Farrah Shamek Farrah - First Impressions (Album) Strata-East US 1974 Sell This Version
J. Jocko* J. Jocko* - That's The Song (Album) Kama Sutra France 1975 Sell This Version
Wishbone Ash Wishbone Ash - Locked In (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue D.C. LaRue - The Tea Dance (Album) Pyramid (12) US 1976 Sell This Version
Man's Theory Man's Theory - Just Before Dawn (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Sunshine (35) Sunshine (35) - Sunshine (Album) Roulette US 1977 Sell This Version
SD 18212 Art Webb Art Webb - Mr. Flute(LP, Album, PRC) Atlantic SD 18212 US 1977 Sell This Version
Hirth Martinez Hirth Martinez - Big Bright Street (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version