The Seatsniffers

Real Name:
Walter Broes, Roel Jacobs, Luc Houben, Piet De Houwer
Profile:
rock-a-billy western ska band from Antwerp, Belgium

- Walter Broes - guitar, vocals, sixstring bass
- Roel Jacobs - saxes, percussion, backing vocals
- Luc Houben - fender- and double bass, backing vocals
- Jack Fire - fender bass, upright bass, backing vocals
- Piet De Houwer - drums, backing vocals
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RW 5015 The Seatsniffers — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers(CD, Album) Rowyna Music RW 5015 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RW5027, RW 5027 All Of This — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers All Of This(CD, Album) Rowyna Music, Rowyna Music RW5027, RW 5027 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RW 5035 Born Again — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Born Again(CD, Album) Rowyna Music RW 5035 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RW 5050 Shakedown — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Shakedown (Album) Rowyna Music RW 5050 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV-010 Flavor Saver * Live — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Flavor Saver * Live(CD, Album) Sonic Rendezvous SRV-010 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV 016 Let's Burn Down The Cornfield — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Let's Burn Down The Cornfield(CD, Album) Sonic Rendezvous SRV 016 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV 48 Turbulence — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Turbulence(CD, Album) Sonic Rendezvous SRV 48 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RW 5507 Assembly Line — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Assembly Line(CD, Single) Rowyna Music RW 5507 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RW 5517 Give Your Love To Me — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Give Your Love To Me(CD, Single) Rowyna Music RW 5517 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RWV 0001 Arabian Lovecall — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Arabian Lovecall (Single) Rowyna Music RWV 0001 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RWV 0003 Born Again — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Born Again(10") Rowyna Music RWV 0003 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RW5530 Get It / Help Me — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Get It / Help Me(CD, Single) Rowyna Music RW5530 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gimme Gimme — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Gimme Gimme(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV 017 It'll Never Come To Light / Let's Burn Down The Cornfield — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers It'll Never Come To Light / Let's Burn Down The Cornfield(CD, Single) Sonic Rendezvous SRV 017 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RW 5518 U.F.O. — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers U.F.O.(CD, Single) Rowyna Music RW 5518 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BMREC 016 Some Of This — The Seatsniffers The Seatsniffers Some Of This(CD, Comp) Blue Mood Records BMREC 016 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV026 Re-issued 2 The Seatsniffers Re-issued 2 "Jubilee!" Gospel, Covers And Singles(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Sonic Rendezvous SRV026 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV024 Re-issued 1 The Seatsniffers Re-issued 1 "The Seatsniffers" & "All Of This"(CD, Comp) Sonic Rendezvous SRV024 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRV 053 Roadmasters — The Seatsniffers Smokestack Lightnin' (2) + The Seatsniffers Smokestack Lightnin' (2) + The Seatsniffers - Roadmasters(2xCD, Album, Comp) Sonic Rendezvous SRV 053 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none The Seatsniffers Demo(Cass, Promo, Dem) Not On Label none Belgium 1995 Sell This Version