Eric Carr

Eric Carr

Real Name:
Paul Charles Caravello
Profile:
American musician, born 12 July 1950 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died 24 November 1991 in New York City, New York, USA. He replaced Peter Criss as drummer in Kiss in 1980.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eric Carr

Eric Carr Discography

Albums

no catalogue number listed Eric Carr The Rockheads(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Rock Hard Records (4) no catalogue number listed US 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Carr Rockology (Album) Rock Hard Records (7) US 1999 Sell This Version
none Eric Carr Unfinished Business(CD, Album, Dig) Auto Rock Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Eric Carr Eric Carr's 1980 Kiss Audition(CD, EP) Creative Worx Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Eric Carr Beth(7", Single, Ltd, Promo, Tra) Mercury none Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit