Joe Lynch

Real Name:
Joseph Laurence Lynch
Profile:
Joe Lynch (born July 16, 1925, Mallow, County Cork, Ireland – died August 1, 2001, Alicante, Spain) was an Irish actor, singer and songwriter.
Sites:

Albums

CHL 801 Joe Lynch - Act One, Scenes One & Two In A Pub album art John Bluthal, Joe Lynch John Bluthal, Joe Lynch - Act One, Scenes One & Two In A Pub(LP, Mono) Chapter 1 CHL 801 UK 1968 Sell This Version
HM604 Joe Lynch - A Lot Of Irish Laughter......And A Few Irish Tears album art Joe Lynch A Lot Of Irish Laughter......And A Few Irish Tears(LP) Hallmark Records HM604 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Lynch - Drinking Songs From Ireland album art Joe Lynch & The Hibernians Joe Lynch & The Hibernians - Drinking Songs From Ireland (Album) Hallmark Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
2-398-038, 2-398038 Joe Lynch - The Best Of Irish Favourites album art Majella With The Don Lowes Orchestra / Joe Lynch and The Hibernians Majella With The Don Lowes Orchestra / Joe Lynch and The Hibernians - The Best Of Irish Favourites(2xLP, RE) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure 2-398-038, 2-398038 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
K57 Joe Lynch - The Irish Connection album art Joe Lynch The Irish Connection(2xLP, Album) Kells Enterprises K57 Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
EVE 5016 Joe Lynch - An Irish Singalong album art Joe Lynch An Irish Singalong(Cass) Evergreen (4) EVE 5016 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
KELP 1001, KERLP 1001 Joe Lynch - Dinny's Favourites  album art Joe Lynch Dinny's Favourites (LP) Kells Enterprises, Kells Enterprises KELP 1001, KERLP 1001 Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
Joe Lynch - A Little Bit Of Ireland album art Joe Lynch A Little Bit Of Ireland (Album) Castle Communications UK 1996 Sell This Version
307842 Joe Lynch - Irish Laughter, Irish Tears: 24  Irish Pub Favourites album art Joe Lynch Irish Laughter, Irish Tears: 24 Irish Pub Favourites(CD) Hallmark Records 307842 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Joe Lynch - Ireland Of The Welcomes album art Joe Lynch Ireland Of The Welcomes(CD, Promo) Crashed Music none US 2007 Sell This Version
GLEN 513 Joe Lynch - The Blarney Stone an Irish Ballad Selection album art Eamon O'Shea, Fergus O'Kelly, Fergus Sherlock, Charlie McGee, Joe Lynch, Banba Brass And Reed Band Eamon O'Shea, Fergus O'Kelly, Fergus Sherlock, Charlie McGee, Joe Lynch, Banba Brass And Reed Band - The Blarney Stone an Irish Ballad Selection(LP, Album, Mono) Glenside GLEN 513 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Lynch - The Mountains O' Mourne / Slievenamon album art Joe Lynch The Mountains O' Mourne / Slievenamon Beltona UK 1956 Sell This Version
BE.2668 Joe Lynch - Davy Crockett Is Helping Santa Claus / There's A Little Bit Of Irish album art Joe Lynch Davy Crockett Is Helping Santa Claus / There's A Little Bit Of Irish(Shellac, 10") Beltona BE.2668 UK 1956 Sell This Version
BE 2672 Joe Lynch Delaney's Donkey(7") Beltona BE 2672 UK & Ireland 1957 Sell This Version
AN 3 Joe Lynch - Olagón / Fill album art Joe Lynch Olagón / Fill(7", Single) Gael-Linn AN 3 Ireland 1962 Sell This Version
EPW 108 Joe Lynch - Irish Soldier Boy / Tipperary Far Away  album art Joe Lynch Irish Soldier Boy / Tipperary Far Away (7") Glenside EPW 108 Ireland 1969 Sell This Version
7N45068 Joe Lynch - Sunday Irish Style / Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms album art Joe Lynch Sunday Irish Style / Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms(7", Single) Pye Records 7N45068 Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Lynch - Pretty Little Galway Girl album art Joe Lynch Pretty Little Galway Girl (Single) Glenside Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
EPW 114 Joe Lynch - Hannigan's Hooley / The Irish Rover album art Joe Lynch Hannigan's Hooley / The Irish Rover(7", Single) Glenside EPW 114 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
BE 2647 Joe Lynch - The Irish Emigrant album art Joe Lynch The Irish Emigrant(7") Beltona BE 2647 UK Unknown Sell This Version
E.P.W 140 Joe Lynch - Reilly's Gate / The Wild Colonial Boy album art Joe Lynch Reilly's Gate / The Wild Colonial Boy(7", Single) Glenside E.P.W 140 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
45-BE 2663 Joe Lynch - The Rose Of Arranmore album art Joe Lynch The Rose Of Arranmore(7") Beltona 45-BE 2663 UK Unknown Sell This Version
BE2672 Joe Lynch Delaney's Donkey / Homes of Donegal(Shellac, 10") Beltona BE2672 UK Unknown Sell This Version
W 141 Joe Lynch The Carlow Maid / Goodbye, Johnny(Shellac, 10") Glenside W 141 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
SMASH 023 Joe Lynch Joe Lynch(7", Single) Smashed SMASH 023 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version