Bo Nilsson

Real Name:
Bo Birger Sandor Nilsson
Profile:
Swedish composer, born May 1, 1937 in Skellefteå. Died June 25, 2018, in Stockholm, Sweden
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RELP 5002 Bo Nilsson - Ny Svensk Kammarmusik album art Dag Wirén / Bo Nilsson / Sven-Erik Bäck / Ingvar Lidholm Dag Wirén / Bo Nilsson / Sven-Erik Bäck / Ingvar Lidholm - Ny Svensk Kammarmusik(LP, Album) Sveriges Radio RELP 5002 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
ALP 102 Bo Nilsson - Svenskt 60-Tal: Swedish Music From The Sixties album art Bäck* / Hambraeus* / Bark* & Rabe* / Nilsson* / Morthenson* Bäck* / Hambraeus* / Bark* & Rabe* / Nilsson* / Morthenson* - Svenskt 60-Tal: Swedish Music From The Sixties(LP, Album, Mono) Artist ALP 102 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
CSDS 1087, 2 YSB 1063 Bo Nilsson - Nordiska Musikdagar 1968 Nordic Music Days Vol.2 album art Rued Langgaard / Bo Nilsson / Jon Nordal* Rued Langgaard / Bo Nilsson / Jon Nordal* - Nordiska Musikdagar 1968 Nordic Music Days Vol.2(LP) EMI, Odeon CSDS 1087, 2 YSB 1063 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
2-73-3 Bo Nilsson - Volym II album art Stockholms Filharmonikers Blåsarkvintett, Lars-Erik Larsson, Torbjörn Lundquist*, Karl-Erik Welin, Bo Nilsson Stockholms Filharmonikers Blåsarkvintett, Lars-Erik Larsson, Torbjörn Lundquist*, Karl-Erik Welin, Bo Nilsson - Volym II(LP, Album) Orfeus (4) 2-73-3 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
6519 005 Bo Nilsson - Marosensemblen album art Marosensemblen - Maros* / Mellnäs* / Rózmann* / Sandström* / Hemberg* / Nilsson* Marosensemblen - Maros* / Mellnäs* / Rózmann* / Sandström* / Hemberg* / Nilsson* - Marosensemblen(LP, Album) Philips 6519 005 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
CAP 1150 Bo Nilsson - Bo Nilsson - György Ligeti album art Stockholms Blåsarkvintett, Bo Nilsson, György Ligeti Stockholms Blåsarkvintett, Bo Nilsson, György Ligeti - Bo Nilsson - György Ligeti(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1150 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
PS 33 Bo Nilsson - Drei Szenen / Fatumeh album art Bo Nilsson Drei Szenen / Fatumeh(LP, Album) Phono Suecia PS 33 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
MIK-LP-8901 Bo Nilsson - Quintessence album art Georg Riedel, Quintessence (9), Stefan Nilsson (3), Bo Nilsson Georg Riedel, Quintessence (9), Stefan Nilsson (3), Bo Nilsson - Quintessence(LP) Musik I Kronoberg MIK-LP-8901 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Bo Nilsson - Brief An Gösta Oswald album art Bo Nilsson Brief An Gösta Oswald (Album) Phono Suecia Scandinavia 1993 Sell This Version
CAP 21458 Bo Nilsson - Ravaillac (Tommy Körberg Sjunger Bo Nilsson) album art Tommy Körberg, Bo Nilsson Tommy Körberg, Bo Nilsson - Ravaillac (Tommy Körberg Sjunger Bo Nilsson)(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21458 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
8.557426 Bo Nilsson - Nordic Classical Favourites album art Edvard Grieg, Carl Nielsen, Lars-Erik Larsson, Jean Sibelius, Bo Nilsson, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Mats Rondin Edvard Grieg, Carl Nielsen, Lars-Erik Larsson, Jean Sibelius, Bo Nilsson, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Mats Rondin - Nordic Classical Favourites(CD, Album) Naxos 8.557426 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
RIKS LP 79 Bo Nilsson - Hans Pålsson Piano album art Hans Pålsson, Igor Stravinsky, Bo Nilsson, Gustaf Paulson, Robert Schumann Hans Pålsson, Igor Stravinsky, Bo Nilsson, Gustaf Paulson, Robert Schumann - Hans Pålsson Piano(LP) Caprice Records RIKS LP 79 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SWEP 128 Bo Nilsson - Att Älska album art Bo Nilsson Att Älska(7", EP) Swedisc SWEP 128 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
DP-1414 Bo Nilsson - To Love (Original Sound Track) album art Bo Nilsson To Love (Original Sound Track)(7") Polydor DP-1414 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
GPS 1004 Bo Nilsson - The Swinging World Of Bo Nilsson album art Bo Nilsson The Swinging World Of Bo Nilsson(7", Single) GP GPS 1004 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
CAP 21473 Bo Nilsson, Tommy Körberg Bo Nilsson, Tommy Körberg - Ravaillac - Tommy Körberg sjunger Bo Nilsson(CD, Single, Promo) Caprice Records CAP 21473 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

PSCD 105 Bo Nilsson - A Spirit's Whisper / Selected Works By Bo Nilsson album art Bo Nilsson A Spirit's Whisper / Selected Works By Bo Nilsson(3xCD, Comp + Box) Phono Suecia PSCD 105 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
CAP 21653 Bo Nilsson - Arctic Air - Unknown Works By Bo Nilsson album art Bo Nilsson Arctic Air - Unknown Works By Bo Nilsson(CD, Album, Comp) Caprice Records CAP 21653 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MEQ01 Bo Nilsson A Spirit's Whisper In Swedenborg's Gazebo(CD) Musique Energique MEQ01 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit