Lilian Harvey

Real Name:
Lilian Helen Muriel Pape
Profile:
British-German actress, singer and dancer, born 19 January 1906 in London-Hornsey, England, UK and died 27 July 1968 in Juan-les-Pins, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Lilian Harvey Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Lilian Harvey - Die Zwei Von Der Zankstelle album art Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch - Die Zwei Von Der Zankstelle Parlophon Germany 1930 Sell This Version
O-2993 Lilian Harvey - Liebling, Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen / Ein Freund, Ein Guter Freund album art Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch - Liebling, Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen / Ein Freund, Ein Guter Freund(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2993 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
Lilian Harvey - Christels Lied / Heurigen-Lied album art Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch - Christels Lied / Heurigen-Lied Odeon Germany 1931 Sell This Version
Lilian Harvey - Just Once For All Time / Live, Laugh And Love album art Lilian Harvey / Liddell Peddieson Lilian Harvey / Liddell Peddieson - Just Once For All Time / Live, Laugh And Love Parlophone UK 1931 Sell This Version
Lilian Harvey - Frag Nicht Wie, Frag Nicht Wo - Du Hast Mir Heimlich Die Liebe Ins Haus Gebracht album art Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch - Frag Nicht Wie, Frag Nicht Wo - Du Hast Mir Heimlich Die Liebe Ins Haus Gebracht Parlophone Germany 1931 Sell This Version
521877 Lilian Harvey - Pourquoi Sous Le Ciel Bleu, Partez-Vous Seule ? / Les Mots Ne Sont Rien Par Eux-Mêmes album art Lilian Harvey et Henri Garat / Henry Garat* Lilian Harvey et Henri Garat / Henry Garat* - Pourquoi Sous Le Ciel Bleu, Partez-Vous Seule ? / Les Mots Ne Sont Rien Par Eux-Mêmes(Shellac, 10") Polydor 521877 France 1931 Sell This Version
521857 Lilian Harvey - Tout Est Permis Quand On Rêve / Avoir Un Bon Copain album art Lilian Harvey Et Henri Garat Lilian Harvey Et Henri Garat - Tout Est Permis Quand On Rêve / Avoir Un Bon Copain(Shellac, 10") Polydor 521857 France 1931 Sell This Version
O-11 684 Lilian Harvey - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt Gibt's Ein Kleines Bißchen Glück / Wir Zahlen Keine Miete Mehr album art Lilian Harvey / Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Willi Forst Lilian Harvey / Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Willi Forst - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt Gibt's Ein Kleines Bißchen Glück / Wir Zahlen Keine Miete Mehr(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 684 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
B. 48 135 Lilian Harvey - Das Macht Baby / Chanson Der Flotten Liese album art Lilian Harvey Das Macht Baby / Chanson Der Flotten Liese(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 48 135 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
O-11 586 Lilian Harvey - Ja So Ein Liebespaar ... / Du Wärst Was Für Mich album art Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch - Ja So Ein Liebespaar ... / Du Wärst Was Für Mich(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 586 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Lilian Harvey - Ich Tanze Mit Dir In Den Himmel Hinein / Chinamann ... album art Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Ich Tanze Mit Dir In Den Himmel Hinein / Chinamann ... Odeon Germany 1937 Sell This Version
4051 Lilian Harvey - Ce Soir / Je Tire Ma Révérence album art Lilian Harvey / Billy Toffel & Teddy Stauffer And His Original Teddies* Lilian Harvey / Billy Toffel & Teddy Stauffer And His Original Teddies* - Ce Soir / Je Tire Ma Révérence(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Elite Special 4051 Switzerland 1941 Sell This Version
521.898 Lilian Harvey - C'Est Suffisant Pour Des Amants / Mon Amour Quand Je Danse Avec Toi album art Lilian Harvey et Henry Garat* Lilian Harvey et Henry Garat* - C'Est Suffisant Pour Des Amants / Mon Amour Quand Je Danse Avec Toi(Shellac, 10") Polydor 521.898 France Unknown Sell This Version
85.129 Lilian Harvey - Serait-Ce Un Rêve ! Un Joli  Rêve ! / Ville D'Amour /  album art Lilian Harvey, Jean Boyer Lilian Harvey, Jean Boyer - Serait-Ce Un Rêve ! Un Joli Rêve ! / Ville D'Amour / (Shellac, 10") Parlophone 85.129 France Unknown Sell This Version
O 41 463 Lilian Harvey - Lilian Und Willy album art Lilian Harvey und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey und Willy Fritsch - Lilian Und Willy(7", EP) Odeon O 41 463 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B-12410 Lilian Harvey - Laß mich einmal deine Carmen sein / Ich laß mir meinen Körper schwarz bepinseln album art Willy Fritsch, Lilian Harvey Willy Fritsch, Lilian Harvey - Laß mich einmal deine Carmen sein / Ich laß mir meinen Körper schwarz bepinseln(10") Parlophon B-12410 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

H 609 Lilian Harvey - Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch album art Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch - Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch(LP, Comp) Top Classic Historia H 609 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 081/82 Lilian Harvey - Lilian Harvey & Willy Fritsch album art Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch - Lilian Harvey & Willy Fritsch(2xLP, Comp, Gat) EMI Electrola, Odeon 1C 134-46 081/82 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
HZE 604, HZE 605 Lilian Harvey - Liebling Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen album art Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Liebling Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen(2xLP, Comp) HÖR ZU, HÖR ZU HZE 604, HZE 605 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

O-11779 Lilian Harvey - Mir ist heut so millionär zu Mut / Wie hab' ich nur leben können ohne Dich? album art Lilian Harvey Mir ist heut so millionär zu Mut / Wie hab' ich nur leben können ohne Dich?(Shellac) Odeon O-11779 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit