Johannes Heesters

Real Name:
Johan Marius Nicolaas Heesters
Profile:
Dutch singer and entertainer, born 5 December 1903 in Amersfoort, Netherlands, died 24 December 2011 in Starnberg, Germany, aged 108. Father of Nicole Heesters. He was married to Simone Rethel from 1992 until his death.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

825 821 QL Johannes Heesters - The Sound Of Music (De Musical) album art Johan Heesters*, Mieke Bos, Teddy Scholten Johan Heesters*, Mieke Bos, Teddy Scholten - The Sound Of Music (De Musical) Philips 825 821 QL Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
FP 2001 Johannes Heesters - Gigi album art Johannes Heesters, Christiane Rücker, Heli Finkenzeller, Bob Franco* Johannes Heesters, Christiane Rücker, Heli Finkenzeller, Bob Franco* - Gigi (Album) Fairplay (3) FP 2001 Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
SOLPS-272, SOLP-272 Johannes Heesters - Ich Küsse Ihre Hand, Madame album art Johannes Heesters Ich Küsse Ihre Hand, Madame (Album) Elite Special SOLPS-272, SOLP-272 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
S 61 470 Johannes Heesters - Viktoria Und Ihr Husar album art Johannes Heesters, Sigrid Martikke Johannes Heesters, Sigrid Martikke - Viktoria Und Ihr Husar(LP) CBS S 61 470 Europe 1973 Sell This Version
1C 434-32 814 M Johannes Heesters Es kommt auf die Sekunde an bei einer schönen Frau(LP) Electrola 1C 434-32 814 M Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6435 023 Johannes Heesters - Johannes Heesters album art Johannes Heesters Johannes Heesters AMIGA 6435 023 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
92922992 Johannes Heesters - Grandseigneur Mit Charme, Frack & Esprit album art Johannes Heesters Grandseigneur Mit Charme, Frack & Esprit(CD) Selected Sound Carrier 92922992 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
1C 048-51 109, 5C 048-51 109 Johannes Heesters - Jetzt Geh' Ich Ins Maxim album art Johannes Heesters Jetzt Geh' Ich Ins Maxim (Album, Comp) Electrola, Electrola 1C 048-51 109, 5C 048-51 109 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
49 629 5 Johannes Heesters - Da Geh' Ich Ins Maxim album art Johannes Heesters Da Geh' Ich Ins Maxim(LP) Marcato 49 629 5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
30 955 9 Johannes Heesters - Ein Zärtliches Lied album art Johannes Heesters Ein Zärtliches Lied(LP, Club) Elite Special 30 955 9 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
75 843 IU Johannes Heesters - Herz Im Frack album art Johannes Heesters Herz Im Frack(LP, Album) Ariola, Constanze 75 843 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GC 776 Johannes Heesters - Ich Küsse Ihre Hand Madame (Johannes Heesters Sing Chansons Mit Charme) album art Johannes Heesters Ich Küsse Ihre Hand Madame (Johannes Heesters Sing Chansons Mit Charme)(10") Grammoclub Ex Libris, Ex Libris GC 776 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47146 Johannes Heesters - Ich Werde Jede Nacht Von Ihnen Träumen / Einmal Von Herzen Verliebt Sein  album art Johannes Heesters Ich Werde Jede Nacht Von Ihnen Träumen / Einmal Von Herzen Verliebt Sein Polydor 47146 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
A226 Johannes Heesters - Ich Knuepfte Manche Zarte Bande / Nimm Mein Herz in Deine Hände album art Johan Heesters* Ich Knuepfte Manche Zarte Bande / Nimm Mein Herz in Deine Hände Grammophon A226 Japan 1938 Sell This Version
57119 Johannes Heesters - Die Ganze Welt Dreht Sich Um Dich / Nun Weiß Ich Endlich Was Liebe Ist album art Johannes Heesters und Dora Komar Johannes Heesters und Dora Komar - Die Ganze Welt Dreht Sich Um Dich / Nun Weiß Ich Endlich Was Liebe Ist(Shellac, 12") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 57119 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
47538 Johannes Heesters - Man Müßte Klavier Spielen Können / Liebling, Was Wird Nun Aus Uns Beiden album art Johannes Heesters Man Müßte Klavier Spielen Können / Liebling, Was Wird Nun Aus Uns Beiden(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 47538 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
47 684 Johannes Heesters Ich Spiel Mit Dir / Ein Glück, Dass Man Sich So Verlieben Kann(Shellac, 10") Polydor 47 684 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
47728 Johannes Heesters - Karussell / Durch dich wird diese Welt erst schön album art Johannes Heesters Karussell / Durch dich wird diese Welt erst schön(Shellac, 10") Polydor 47728 Germany 1943 Sell This Version
8017 Johannes Heesters - Mexikanische Serenade / Oh Goldmarie album art Johannes Heesters Mexikanische Serenade / Oh Goldmarie(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8017 Austria 1947 Sell This Version
36 745 C Johannes Heesters - Bei Uns Zu Gast: Johannes Heesters album art Johannes Heesters Bei Uns Zu Gast: Johannes Heesters(7", EP, Mono) Ariola 36 745 C Germany 1959 Sell This Version
36 745 Johannes Heesters - Die Charmante Stimme album art Johannes Heesters Die Charmante Stimme(7", EP, Mono, Club) Ariola 36 745 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
21 111 Johannes Heesters - Schön War Die Zeit album art Johannes Heesters Schön War Die Zeit(7", Single) Polydor 21 111 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
EPA 1456 Johannes Heesters - Verliebte Melodien album art Johannes Heesters Verliebte Melodien (EP) Elite Special EPA 1456 Switzerland 1963 Sell This Version
EPA 1457 Johannes Heesters - Lieblingsmelodien album art Johannes Heesters Lieblingsmelodien(7", EP) Elite Special, Austroton EPA 1457 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
40 424 CU Johannes Heesters - Was Hast Du Schon Davon Wenn Ich Dich Liebe / Da Nehm Ich Mir 'Ne Kleine Zigarette / Mein Mädel Ist Nur Eine Verkäuferin / Was Wär' Das Leben Schon Wert album art Johannes Heesters Was Hast Du Schon Davon Wenn Ich Dich Liebe / Da Nehm Ich Mir 'Ne Kleine Zigarette / Mein Mädel Ist Nur Eine Verkäuferin / Was Wär' Das Leben Schon Wert(7", EP, Mono) Ariola 40 424 CU Germany 1964 Sell This Version