Hans Albers

Real Name:
Hans Philipp August Albers
Profile:
German actor and singer born September 22, 1891 in Hamburg and died July 24, 1960 in Kempfenhausen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

32 318 8 Hans Albers - Unser Hans Albers album art Hans Albers Unser Hans Albers(LP, Mono, Club) DECCA 32 318 8 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Das Herz Von St. Pauli album art Hans Albers Das Herz Von St. Pauli Decca, Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Decca Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Unser Hans Albers album art Hans Albers Unser Hans Albers (Album, Comp) Decca Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Hoppla, Jetzt Komm' Ich album art Hans Albers Hoppla, Jetzt Komm' Ich (Album, Comp) Odeon Germany 1986 Sell This Version
4509-99310-2 Hans Albers - Star Festival - La Paloma album art Hans Albers Star Festival - La Paloma(CD, Album, Mono) EastWest 4509-99310-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
0906 Hans Albers - Auf der Reeperbahn album art Hans Albers Auf der Reeperbahn(CD) Power Station GmbH 0906 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
510 446.7 Hans Albers - Hans Albers album art Hans Albers Hans Albers(Cass) Europa 510 446.7 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PR 9868 Hans Albers - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen" album art Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen"(LP) Preiser Records PR 9868 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
BLK16305-P Hans Albers Der Wind und das Meer(LP, Album, Mono) Decca BLK16305-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O 60803 Hans Albers - Reeperbahnbummel Mit Hans Albers album art Hans Albers Reeperbahnbummel Mit Hans Albers(10") Odeon O 60803 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O-11554 Hans Albers - Kind, Du Brauchst Nicht Weinen / Ich Habe Ein Herz, Das Nach Liebe Sich Sehnt album art Hans Albers / Marta Eggerth Hans Albers / Marta Eggerth - Kind, Du Brauchst Nicht Weinen / Ich Habe Ein Herz, Das Nach Liebe Sich Sehnt(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11554 Germany 1931 Sell This Version
O-11750 Hans Albers - Flieger, Grüß Mir Die Sonne... / Ganz Da Hinten, Wo Der Leuchtturm Steht album art Hans Albers Flieger, Grüß Mir Die Sonne... / Ganz Da Hinten, Wo Der Leuchtturm Steht(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11750 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Jawohl, Meine Herr'n! / Ich Hab' Eine Kleine Philosophie album art Hans Albers u. Heinz Rühmann Hans Albers u. Heinz Rühmann - Jawohl, Meine Herr'n! / Ich Hab' Eine Kleine Philosophie Odeon Germany 1937 Sell This Version
O-26 625 Hans Albers - La Paloma / Beim Ersten Mal ... album art Hans Albers La Paloma / Beim Ersten Mal ...(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 625 Germany 1945 Sell This Version
O-4651 Hans Albers - ... Und Über Uns Der Himmel ... / Sehnsuchtsmusik album art Hans Albers ... Und Über Uns Der Himmel ... / Sehnsuchtsmusik(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4651 Germany 1948 Sell This Version
DX 1712 Hans Albers - Käpt'n Bay-Bay album art Hans Albers Und Waldo Favre-Chor Hans Albers Und Waldo Favre-Chor - Käpt'n Bay-Bay(7", EP, Fül) Decca DX 1712 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Auf Der Reeperbahn Nachts Um Halb Eins / La Paloma album art Hans Albers Auf Der Reeperbahn Nachts Um Halb Eins / La Paloma (Single) Decca Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1953 Sell This Version
F 43 878 Hans Albers - Auf der Reeperbahn... album art Hans Albers Auf der Reeperbahn...(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 878 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Auf Der Reeperbahn... album art Hans Albers Auf Der Reeperbahn... (Single) Decca Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Hans Albers • I album art Hans Albers Hans Albers • I (EP) Odeon, Odeon Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - ... Mit Hans Albers Auf St. Pauli album art Hans Albers Mit Chor Und Orchester* ... Mit Hans Albers Auf St. Pauli (EP) Decca Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Hoppla, Jetzt Komm' Ich album art Hans Albers Hoppla, Jetzt Komm' Ich Decca Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - Weine Nicht album art Hans Albers Weine Nicht (Single) Decca Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Hans Albers - In Einer Sternennacht Am Hafen / Einmal Noch Nach Bombay album art Hans Albers In Einer Sternennacht Am Hafen / Einmal Noch Nach Bombay Decca Germany 1959 Sell This Version
D 17 879 Hans Albers - In Einer Sternennacht Am Hafen album art Hans Albers In Einer Sternennacht Am Hafen(7", Single, Mono) Decca D 17 879 Germany 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit