Theo Lingen

Real Name:
Franz Theodor Schmitz
Profile:
German actor, director and screenwriter.

He was born 10 June 1903 in Hanover, Germany and died 10 November 1978 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

60466 P 10, 60466 Theo Lingen - Theo Lingen, Porträt eines Schauspielers album art Theo Lingen Theo Lingen, Porträt eines Schauspielers Telefunken, Marcato 60466 P 10, 60466 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
SLE 14 494-P Theo Lingen - Offenbach – Pariser Spezialitäten album art Offenbach*, Theo Lingen - Elfriede Ott - Fritz Muliar - Hans Putz - Victor de Kowa Offenbach*, Theo Lingen - Elfriede Ott - Fritz Muliar - Hans Putz - Victor de Kowa - Offenbach – Pariser Spezialitäten Telefunken, Telefunken SLE 14 494-P Germany 1968 Sell This Version
CMS 5 65384 2, 5 65384 2, 7243 5 65384 2 9 Theo Lingen - Orpheus In Der Unterwelt album art Offenbach* - Rothenberger*Dallapozza*Jüten*Lindner*Lingen*Philharmonia HungaricaWilly Mattes Offenbach* - Rothenberger*Dallapozza*Jüten*Lindner*Lingen*Philharmonia HungaricaWilly Mattes - Orpheus In Der Unterwelt(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) EMI Classics, EMI Classics, EMI Classics CMS 5 65384 2, 5 65384 2, 7243 5 65384 2 9 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
44 015 Theo Lingen - Der Biberpelz album art Gerhart Hauptmann, Lucie Mannheim, Theo Lingen Gerhart Hauptmann, Lucie Mannheim, Theo Lingen - Der Biberpelz(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 44 015 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LW 10 Theo Lingen - Die Schule Der Gatten album art Theo Lingen, Hans Holt Theo Lingen, Hans Holt - Die Schule Der Gatten(LP) Lebendiges Wort LW 10 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PA 3006 Theo Lingen - Heidi Und Peter   album art Johanna Spyri, Heinrich Gretler, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer, Theo Lingen, Elsbeth Sigmund, Thomas Klameth, Willy Birgel, Emil Hegetschweiler Johanna Spyri, Heinrich Gretler, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer, Theo Lingen, Elsbeth Sigmund, Thomas Klameth, Willy Birgel, Emil Hegetschweiler - Heidi Und Peter (LP) Patria (3) PA 3006 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
LW 10, PR 3010 Theo Lingen - Die Schule Der Gatten album art Theo Lingen, Hans Holt Theo Lingen, Hans Holt - Die Schule Der Gatten(LP, Album) Lebendiges Wort, Preiser Records LW 10, PR 3010 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
6.42 231 AJ Theo Lingen - Theo Lingen - Unnachahmlich album art Theo Lingen Theo Lingen - Unnachahmlich(LP) Telefunken 6.42 231 AJ Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10648 Theo Lingen - Eine Goldige Frau / Man Darf Bei Den Mädels Nicht Schüchtern Sein album art Theo Lingen Eine Goldige Frau / Man Darf Bei Den Mädels Nicht Schüchtern Sein(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 10648 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
10823 Theo Lingen - Der Schallplattenverkäufer / Ballade Vom Semmelblonden Emil album art Theo Lingen Der Schallplattenverkäufer / Ballade Vom Semmelblonden Emil(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 10823 Germany 1938 Sell This Version
P 44262 H Theo Lingen - Diesen Tango Tanz Ich Nur Mit Dir! / Aladin album art Theo Lingen Diesen Tango Tanz Ich Nur Mit Dir! / Aladin(Shellac, 10") Philips P 44262 H Germany 1951 Sell This Version
23 566 Theo Lingen - 1 : 0 Für Die Liebe album art Nadja Tiller / Nadja Tiller, Kurt Meisel, Theo Lingen, Walter Gross Nadja Tiller / Nadja Tiller, Kurt Meisel, Theo Lingen, Walter Gross - 1 : 0 Für Die Liebe(7", Single) Polydor 23 566 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
1 B / 918 Theo Lingen - Ich Über Mich album art Theo Lingen Ich Über Mich(7") Friedrich Verlag Velber/Hann. 1 B / 918 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
0-10.071 Theo Lingen - Der Theodor Im Fußballtor / Ich Hab's Gern Mitten In Der Nacht album art Theo Lingen Der Theodor Im Fußballtor / Ich Hab's Gern Mitten In Der Nacht (Single) Elite Special 0-10.071 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
9204-2 Theo Lingen - Der Theodor Im Fußballtor album art Ham 'n' X Featuring: Theo Lingen Ham 'n' X Featuring: Theo Lingen - Der Theodor Im Fußballtor(CD, Single) Toi, Toi, Toi Records 9204-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

2459 167 Theo Lingen - Erinnerungen an Theo Lingen album art Theo Lingen Erinnerungen an Theo Lingen(LP, Comp) Polydor 2459 167 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2371 634 Theo Lingen - Oft Kopiert, - Nie Erreicht album art Theo Lingen Oft Kopiert, - Nie Erreicht(LP, Comp) Polydor 2371 634 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2570 204 Theo Lingen - Erinnerung An Theo Lingen album art Theo Lingen Erinnerung An Theo Lingen (Comp) LITERA 2570 204 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
223021-205 Theo Lingen - Der Theodor im Fussballtor album art Theo Lingen Der Theodor im Fussballtor (Comp) Membran Music Ltd. 223021-205 Germany 2005 Sell This Version