Theo Lingen

Real Name:
Franz Theodor Schmitz
Profile:
German actor, director and screenwriter.

He was born 10 June 1903 in Hanover, Germany and died 10 November 1978 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:

Theo Lingen Discography Tracks

Albums

Theo Lingen - Theo Lingen, Porträt eines Schauspielers album art Theo Lingen Theo Lingen, Porträt eines Schauspielers Telefunken, Marcato Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Theo Lingen - Offenbach – Pariser Spezialitäten album art Offenbach*, Theo Lingen - Elfriede Ott - Fritz Muliar - Hans Putz - Victor de Kowa Offenbach*, Theo Lingen - Elfriede Ott - Fritz Muliar - Hans Putz - Victor de Kowa - Offenbach – Pariser Spezialitäten Telefunken Germany 1968 Sell This Version
44 015 Theo Lingen - Der Biberpelz album art Gerhart Hauptmann, Lucie Mannheim, Theo Lingen Gerhart Hauptmann, Lucie Mannheim, Theo Lingen - Der Biberpelz(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 44 015 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PA 3006 Theo Lingen - Heidi Und Peter   album art Johanna Spyri, Heinrich Gretler, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer, Theo Lingen, Elsbeth Sigmund, Thomas Klameth, Willy Birgel, Emil Hegetschweiler Johanna Spyri, Heinrich Gretler, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer, Theo Lingen, Elsbeth Sigmund, Thomas Klameth, Willy Birgel, Emil Hegetschweiler - Heidi Und Peter (LP, Album) Patria (3) PA 3006 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
6.42 231 AJ Theo Lingen - Theo Lingen - Unnachahmlich album art Theo Lingen Theo Lingen - Unnachahmlich(LP) Telefunken 6.42 231 AJ Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 44262 H Theo Lingen - Diesen Tango Tanz Ich Nur Mit Dir! / Aladin album art Theo Lingen Diesen Tango Tanz Ich Nur Mit Dir! / Aladin(Shellac, 10") Philips P 44262 H Germany 1951 Sell This Version
23 566 Theo Lingen - 1 : 0 Für Die Liebe album art Nadja Tiller / Nadja Tiller, Kurt Meisel, Theo Lingen, Walter Gross Nadja Tiller / Nadja Tiller, Kurt Meisel, Theo Lingen, Walter Gross - 1 : 0 Für Die Liebe(7", Single) Polydor 23 566 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
0-10.071 Theo Lingen - Der Theodor Im Fußballtor / Ich Hab's Gern Mitten In Der Nacht album art Theo Lingen Der Theodor Im Fußballtor / Ich Hab's Gern Mitten In Der Nacht(7", Single) Elite Special 0-10.071 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
9204-2 Theo Lingen - Der Theodor Im Fußballtor album art Ham 'n' X Featuring: Theo Lingen Ham 'n' X Featuring: Theo Lingen - Der Theodor Im Fußballtor(CD, Single) Toi, Toi, Toi Records 9204-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

2459 167 Theo Lingen - Erinnerungen an Theo Lingen album art Theo Lingen Erinnerungen an Theo Lingen(LP, Comp) Polydor 2459 167 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Theo Lingen - Erinnerung An Theo Lingen album art Theo Lingen Erinnerung An Theo Lingen (Comp) LITERA Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Theo Lingen - Der Theodor im Fussballtor album art Theo Lingen Der Theodor im Fussballtor (Comp) Membran Music Ltd. Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit