Rosita Serrano

Real Name:
Maria Martha Esther Aldunate del Campo
Profile:
Chilean singer, born 14 June 1914 in Vina del Mar, Chile, died 6 April 1997 in Santiago, Chile. Uncle of Isabel Aldunate.
Sites:
Variations:

Rosita Serrano Discography Tracks

Albums

HLP 10.144 Rosita Serrano - Roter Mohn-Ein Wiedersehen Mit Rosita Serrano album art Rosita Serrano Roter Mohn-Ein Wiedersehen Mit Rosita Serrano(LP, Album) Metronome HLP 10.144 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
BB 45.025 Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano album art Rosita Serrano Rosita Serrano(LP, Album) Top Classic BB 45.025 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
028 CRY 31 597 Rosita Serrano - Die Alte Welle album art Rosita Serrano Die Alte Welle(LP, Album) Crystal (5) 028 CRY 31 597 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano album art Rosita Serrano Rosita Serrano (Album) Philips Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rosita Serrano - La Paloma / Carmencita La Gitana album art Rosita Serrano La Paloma / Carmencita La Gitana Telefunken Germany 1938 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Roter Mohn / Und Die Musik Spielt Dazu album art Rosita Serrano Roter Mohn / Und Die Musik Spielt Dazu Telefunken Germany 1938 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Oui, Madame / Das Ist Mein Parfum album art Rosita Serrano Oui, Madame / Das Ist Mein Parfum Telefunken Germany 1938 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Der Kleine Liebesvogel / Mein Herz Sehnt Sich Nach Liebe album art Rosita Serrano Der Kleine Liebesvogel / Mein Herz Sehnt Sich Nach Liebe Telefunken Germany 1938 Sell This Version
A. 2632 Rosita Serrano - Ti Amo / La Casetta album art Rosita Serrano Ti Amo / La Casetta(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A. 2632 Italy 1938 Sell This Version
A 2602 Rosita Serrano - Der Onkel Jonathan / Wenn Du Mich Längst Vergessen Hast album art Rosita Serrano Der Onkel Jonathan / Wenn Du Mich Längst Vergessen Hast(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2602 Germany 1938 Sell This Version
A 2480 Rosita Serrano - Es Leuchten Die Sterne / Haben Sie Den Neuen Hut Von Fräulein Molly Schon Geseh'n?  album art Rosita Serrano Es Leuchten Die Sterne / Haben Sie Den Neuen Hut Von Fräulein Molly Schon Geseh'n? (Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2480 Germany 1938 Sell This Version
A. 2749 Rosita Serrano - Corrio Llanero / Manicero album art R. Serrano* Corrio Llanero / Manicero(Shellac, 10") Telefunken Italia A. 2749 Italy 1938 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Ti-Pi-Tin / Estrellita album art Rosita Serrano, Kurt Hohenberger Mit Seinem Solistenorchester* Rosita Serrano, Kurt Hohenberger Mit Seinem Solistenorchester* - Ti-Pi-Tin / Estrellita Telefunken Germany 1940 Sell This Version
A 10185 Rosita Serrano - Guter Mann Im Mond... / Vier Mädchen Auf Der Bank album art Rosita Serrano, Kurt Hohenberger Mit Seinem Solisten-Orchester Rosita Serrano, Kurt Hohenberger Mit Seinem Solisten-Orchester - Guter Mann Im Mond... / Vier Mädchen Auf Der Bank(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 10185 Germany 1940 Sell This Version
A8453 Rosita Serrano - Lum Dum  album art Rosita Serrano, Curt Åkerlinds Orkester Rosita Serrano, Curt Åkerlinds Orkester - Lum Dum (Shellac, 10") Musica Telefunken A8453 1943 Sell This Version
A 5330 Rosita Serrano - Sjösala Vals / Den Första Gång... album art Rosita Serrano Med Curt Åkerlind Och Hans Orkester* Samt Kvartetten "Synkopen"* Rosita Serrano Med Curt Åkerlind Och Hans Orkester* Samt Kvartetten "Synkopen"* - Sjösala Vals / Den Första Gång...(Shellac, 10") Telestar A 5330 Sweden 1943 Sell This Version
421 035 PE Rosita Serrano - La Picaronera album art Rosita Serrano La Picaronera(7", EP) Philips 421 035 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
421 035 PE Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano EP album art Rosita Serrano Rosita Serrano EP(7", EP) Philips 421 035 PE Germany 1959 Sell This Version
421 027 PE Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano album art Rosita Serrano Rosita Serrano(7", Single) Philips 421 027 PE Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Unter Südlichen Sternen album art Rosita Serrano, Carlos Otero Rosita Serrano, Carlos Otero - Unter Südlichen Sternen (EP) Sans Souci Germany 1962 Sell This Version
BL 11347 Rosita Serrano - Komm' zurück album art Rosita Serrano Komm' zurück(7") Bellaphon BL 11347 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Que Contento Estoy / Babalu album art Rosita Serrano Que Contento Estoy / Babalu London Records UK Unknown Sell This Version
Rosita Serrano - Es Waren Zwei Königskinder album art Rosita Serrano Es Waren Zwei Königskinder (Single) Bella-Musica Klangaktiv, Bella-Musica Klangaktiv Austria Unknown Sell This Version
UX 5602 Rosita Serrano - Ein Fröhlicher Sonntag / Rumba-Tambah / La Casita / Carmencita La Gitana album art Rosita Serrano Ein Fröhlicher Sonntag / Rumba-Tambah / La Casita / Carmencita La Gitana(7", EP) Telefunken UX 5602 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 10442 Rosita Serrano - Eine Kleine Mondscheinfahrt! / O, Manuela album art Rosita Serrano Eine Kleine Mondscheinfahrt! / O, Manuela(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 10442 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit