Zarah Leander

Real Name:
Sara Stina Hedberg
Profile:
Swedish actress and singer, born 15 March 1907 in Karlstad, Sweden and died 23 June 1981 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was married to Arne Hülphers from 1956 to his death in 1978.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Zarah Leander Discography Tracks

Albums

843 550 SY Zarah Leander - Ich Bin Eine Frau Mit Vergangenheit album art Zarah Leander, Various Zarah Leander, Various - Ich Bin Eine Frau Mit Vergangenheit(LP) Philips, Stern Musik 843 550 SY Germany 1965 Sell This Version
FRLX-103 Zarah Leander - Zarah - Konserthuset - Stockholm 5 September 1973 album art Zarah Leander Zarah - Konserthuset - Stockholm 5 September 1973(2xLP) Frituna FRLX-103 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
ARLP 101 Zarah Leander - 1975 album art Zarah Leander 1975(LP) Aubergine Records (2) ARLP 101 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
SRLP 1424 Zarah Leander Vill Ni Se En Stjärna...(LP) SR Records SRLP 1424 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Zarah Leander - »Uih!« Zarah Live album art Zarah Leander »Uih!« Zarah Live (Album) Inter-Master Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Zarah Leander - Schön War Die Zeit album art Zarah Leander Schön War Die Zeit Ariola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Zarah Leander - Yes, Sir! album art Zarah Leander Yes, Sir! (Comp) Opera Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O 73 476 Zarah Leander - Mein Leben Für Die Liebe album art Zarah Leander Mein Leben Für Die Liebe(LP, Album) Odeon O 73 476 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EDT 502 Zarah Leander - Wunderbar, Wunderbar... album art Zarah Leander ,Und Peter Kreuder Zarah Leander ,Und Peter Kreuder - Wunderbar, Wunderbar...(2xLP, Album, Gat) Elite Special EDT 502 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70 830 IU Zarah Leander - Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute I album art Zarah Leander Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute I(LP, Mono) Ariola 70 830 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
27 632-9 Zarah Leander - Nur Nicht Aus Liebe Weinen album art Zarah Leander Nur Nicht Aus Liebe Weinen(LP, Mono, Club) EMI Electrola 27 632-9 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70 754 IU Zarah Leander - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt album art Zarah Leander Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt(LP, Mon) Ariola 70 754 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1286-001-25 Zarah Leander - Zarah Leander Och Sven-Olof Sandberg album art Zarah Leander, Sven-Olof Sandberg Zarah Leander, Sven-Olof Sandberg - Zarah Leander Och Sven-Olof Sandberg(LP, Album, Mono) Excellent (2) 1286-001-25 Unknown Sell This Version
70 832 IU Zarah Leander - Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute II album art Zarah Leander Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute II(LP, Mono) Ariola 70 832 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NAT.16.306 Zarah Leander - Mélodies Internationales Avec Zarah Leander album art Zarah Leander Mélodies Internationales Avec Zarah Leander(LP, Album) National Records NAT.16.306 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D 2032 Zarah Leander Med Jules Sylvains Ork.* Zarah Leander Med Jules Sylvains Ork.* - Jag Vet Inte Varför Jag Gör Det / Ingenting Att Bjuda Främmande På(Shellac, 10") Odeon D 2032 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
D-2148, A 162 681 Zarah Leander Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stadens Mannekänger(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-2148, A 162 681 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
D-2148, A 162 681 Zarah Leander - Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stockholm Blir Stockholm album art Zarah Leander Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stockholm Blir Stockholm(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-2148, A 162 681 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
D 2266, SA 162956 Zarah Leander -  För Det Vill Han Så Gärna / Från Topp Till Tå album art Zarah Leander För Det Vill Han Så Gärna / Från Topp Till Tå(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D 2266, SA 162956 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version
D-2210, A 162761 Zarah Leander - Casanova / En Juvel I Mälardrottningens Krona album art Zarah Leander Och Sven Sandberg* / Zarah Leander Zarah Leander Och Sven Sandberg* / Zarah Leander - Casanova / En Juvel I Mälardrottningens Krona(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-2210, A 162761 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version
SA 162 959, D 2277 Zarah Leander - Champagnenatt / Jag är blott en stackars liten kvinna album art Zarah Leander Champagnenatt / Jag är blott en stackars liten kvinna(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon SA 162 959, D 2277 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version
Zarah Leander - Entrésång / Viljasången album art Zarah Leander, Stockholm* Entrésång / Viljasången Odeon, Odeon Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
D 2383, SA 162994 Zarah Leander April, April / Cocktail(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D 2383, SA 162994 Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
SA 255940 Zarah Leander - Jag är en kvinna som vet vad hon vill / Ninon de Lenclos album art Zarah Leander Jag är en kvinna som vet vad hon vill / Ninon de Lenclos(Shellac, 10") Odeon SA 255940 Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
SA 255924, D-2472 Zarah Leander - Ge Dig Helt / Som Du Vill Ha Mig album art Zarah Leander Ge Dig Helt / Som Du Vill Ha Mig(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon SA 255924, D-2472 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version