Zarah Leander

Real Name:
Sara Stina Hedberg
Profile:
Swedish actress and singer, born 15 March 1907 in Karlstad, Sweden and died 23 June 1981 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was married to Arne Hülphers from 1956 to his death in 1978.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

31 058 I Zarah Leander - Zarah Leander album art Zarah Leander Zarah Leander (Album) Ariola 31 058 I Germany 1962 Sell This Version
72102 IU Zarah Leander - Yes, Sir! album art Zarah Leander Yes, Sir! (Comp) Ariola 72102 IU Germany 1965 Sell This Version
843 550 SY Zarah Leander - Ich Bin Eine Frau Mit Vergangenheit album art Zarah Leander, Various Zarah Leander, Various - Ich Bin Eine Frau Mit Vergangenheit(LP) Philips, Stern Musik 843 550 SY Germany 1965 Sell This Version
FRLX-103, FRIX 103 Zarah Leander - Zarah - Konserthuset - Stockholm 5 September 1973 album art Zarah Leander Zarah - Konserthuset - Stockholm 5 September 1973 (Album) Frituna, Frituna FRLX-103, FRIX 103 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
ARLP 101 Zarah Leander - Zarah Leander 1975 album art Zarah Leander Zarah Leander 1975 (Album) Aubergine Records (2) ARLP 101 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
E 048-35144 Zarah Leander - Får Jag Lämna Några Blommor album art Zarah Leander Får Jag Lämna Några Blommor (Album) Odeon E 048-35144 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
1C 066-32 182 Zarah Leander - Fenster Meines Lebens - Zarah Leander Heute album art Zarah Leander Fenster Meines Lebens - Zarah Leander Heute(LP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 066-32 182 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SRLP 1424 Zarah Leander - Vill Ni Se En Stjärna... (Radioinspelningar Med Zarah Leander) album art Zarah Leander Vill Ni Se En Stjärna... (Radioinspelningar Med Zarah Leander)(LP, Mono) SR Records SRLP 1424 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
2287031 Zarah Leander - »Uih!« Zarah Live album art Zarah Leander »Uih!« Zarah Live (Album) Inter-Master 2287031 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
FLEX 2210 Zarah Leander - Nostalgiestars album art Zarah Leander Nostalgiestars(CD) Flexmedia Entertainment FLEX 2210 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
33 408 G Zarah Leander - Schön War Die Zeit album art Zarah Leander Schön War Die Zeit Ariola 33 408 G Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EDT 502 Zarah Leander - Wunderbar, Wunderbar... album art Zarah Leander ,Und Peter Kreuder Zarah Leander ,Und Peter Kreuder - Wunderbar, Wunderbar...(2xLP, Album, Gat) Elite Special EDT 502 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70 830 IU Zarah Leander - Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute I album art Zarah Leander Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute I(LP, Mono) Ariola 70 830 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
27 632-9 Zarah Leander - Nur Nicht Aus Liebe Weinen album art Zarah Leander Nur Nicht Aus Liebe Weinen(2xLP, Mono, Club) EMI Electrola 27 632-9 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LPBT 1132 Zarah Leander - Sings album art Zarah Leander Sings(LP, Album) Carinia Records LPBT 1132 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
27 632-9 Zarah Leander - Nur Nicht Aus Liebe Weinen album art Zarah Leander Nur Nicht Aus Liebe Weinen(LP, Mono, Club) EMI Electrola 27 632-9 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
33 796 G Zarah Leander - Volkslieder Und Tanzweisen Aus Schweden album art Zarah Leander Volkslieder Und Tanzweisen Aus Schweden(10", Mono) Ariola 33 796 G Germany Unknown Sell This Version
31 712 X Zarah Leander - Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute album art Zarah Leander Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute(2xLP, Mono) Ariola 31 712 X Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70 832 IU Zarah Leander - Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute II album art Zarah Leander Erfolge Von Gestern Und Heute II(LP, Mono) Ariola 70 832 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D 2032 Zarah Leander Med Jules Sylvains Ork.* Zarah Leander Med Jules Sylvains Ork.* - Jag Vet Inte Varför Jag Gör Det / Ingenting Att Bjuda Främmande På(Shellac, 10") Odeon D 2032 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
A 162 745, D-2199 Zarah Leander - Jag Vet Vad Ingen Annan Kvinna Vet / I Nattens Tysta Timmar album art Zarah Leander Jag Vet Vad Ingen Annan Kvinna Vet / I Nattens Tysta Timmar(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 162 745, D-2199 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
D-2148, A 162 681 Zarah Leander - Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stadens Mannekänger album art Zarah Leander Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stadens Mannekänger(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-2148, A 162 681 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
D-2148, A 162 681 Zarah Leander - Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stockholm Blir Stockholm album art Zarah Leander Det Vore Nå't För Mej / Stockholm Blir Stockholm(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-2148, A 162 681 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
D 2266, SA 162956 Zarah Leander -  För Det Vill Han Så Gärna / Från Topp Till Tå album art Zarah Leander För Det Vill Han Så Gärna / Från Topp Till Tå(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D 2266, SA 162956 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version
SA 162983, D 2350 Zarah Leander - Kärlekens Höga Visa / Det Bor En Orm I Varje Paradis album art Zarah Leander Kärlekens Höga Visa / Det Bor En Orm I Varje Paradis(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon SA 162983, D 2350 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version