Willy Fritsch

Real Name:
Wilhelm Egon Fritz Fritsch
Profile:
German actor, born 27 January 1901 in Katowice, Poland, died 13 July 1973 in Hamburg, Germany. Father of Thomas Fritsch.
Sites:
Variations:

Willy Fritsch Discography Tracks

Albums

46 793 Willy Fritsch - Das Hab' Ich von Papa Gelernt album art Willy* & Thomas Fritsch Willy* & Thomas Fritsch - Das Hab' Ich von Papa Gelernt(LP, Album) Polydor 46 793 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Willy Fritsch - Das Gibt's Nur Einmal, Das Kommt Nicht Wieder album art Willy* Und Thomas Fritsch Willy* Und Thomas Fritsch - Das Gibt's Nur Einmal, Das Kommt Nicht Wieder (Album) Polydor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
237 472 Willy Fritsch - Das Gibt's Doch Zweimal album art Willy* Und Thomas Fritsch Willy* Und Thomas Fritsch - Das Gibt's Doch Zweimal(LP) Polydor 237 472 Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Willy Fritsch - Die Zwei Von Der Zankstelle album art Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch - Die Zwei Von Der Zankstelle Parlophon Germany 1930 Sell This Version
O-2993 Willy Fritsch - Liebling, Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen / Ein Freund, Ein Guter Freund album art Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch - Liebling, Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen / Ein Freund, Ein Guter Freund(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2993 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
Willy Fritsch - Christels Lied / Heurigen-Lied album art Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch - Christels Lied / Heurigen-Lied Odeon Germany 1931 Sell This Version
Willy Fritsch - Frag Nicht Wie, Frag Nicht Wo - Du Hast Mir Heimlich Die Liebe Ins Haus Gebracht album art Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch - Frag Nicht Wie, Frag Nicht Wo - Du Hast Mir Heimlich Die Liebe Ins Haus Gebracht Parlophone Germany 1931 Sell This Version
J 1848 Willy Fritsch - Du Bist Das Liebste / Achtung, Kleiner Soldat album art Willy Fritsch Du Bist Das Liebste / Achtung, Kleiner Soldat(Shellac, 10") Columbia J 1848 Japan 1931 Sell This Version
O-11 684 Willy Fritsch - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt Gibt's Ein Kleines Bißchen Glück / Wir Zahlen Keine Miete Mehr album art Lilian Harvey / Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Willi Forst Lilian Harvey / Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Willi Forst - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt Gibt's Ein Kleines Bißchen Glück / Wir Zahlen Keine Miete Mehr(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 684 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
O-11 586 Willy Fritsch - Ja So Ein Liebespaar ... / Du Wärst Was Für Mich album art Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey Und Willy Fritsch - Ja So Ein Liebespaar ... / Du Wärst Was Für Mich(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 586 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Willy Fritsch - Ich Tanze Mit Dir In Den Himmel Hinein / Chinamann ... album art Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Ich Tanze Mit Dir In Den Himmel Hinein / Chinamann ... Odeon Germany 1937 Sell This Version
O 41 463 Willy Fritsch - Lilian Und Willy album art Lilian Harvey und Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey und Willy Fritsch - Lilian Und Willy(7", EP) Odeon O 41 463 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B-12410 Willy Fritsch - Laß mich einmal deine Carmen sein / Ich laß mir meinen Körper schwarz bepinseln album art Willy Fritsch, Lilian Harvey Willy Fritsch, Lilian Harvey - Laß mich einmal deine Carmen sein / Ich laß mir meinen Körper schwarz bepinseln(10") Parlophon B-12410 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

H 609 Willy Fritsch - Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch album art Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch - Lilian Harvey / Willy Fritsch(LP, Comp) Top Classic Historia H 609 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 081/82 Willy Fritsch - Lilian Harvey & Willy Fritsch album art Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch - Lilian Harvey & Willy Fritsch(2xLP, Comp, Gat) EMI Electrola, Odeon 1C 134-46 081/82 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
HZE 604, HZE 605 Willy Fritsch - Liebling Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen album art Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Liebling Mein Herz Läßt Dich Grüßen(2xLP, Comp) HÖR ZU, HÖR ZU HZE 604, HZE 605 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2415 101 Willy Fritsch - Erinnerungen An Willy Fritsch - Seine Großen Erfolge album art Willy Fritsch Erinnerungen An Willy Fritsch - Seine Großen Erfolge(LP, Comp) Karussell 2415 101 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit