Nobuko Toda

Real Name:
Nobuko Toda = 戸田信子
Profile:
Film score composer, orchestrator & music producer based in Tokyo, Japan. Born November 18, 1972.
She has been a creative in the music department on more than 50 scores for film, television, and video games.
She is the executive director of Film Score LLC.
Sites:

Nobuko Toda Discography Tracks

Albums

Nobuko Toda - Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Eva's Unveiling Various - Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Original Soundtrack) Konami Music Entertainment, Konami Music Entertainment Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MICA-0764 Nobuko Toda - Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops - Original Soundtrack album art Various Imprisonment and 2 more… Various - Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, Unofficial, Jew) Miya Records MICA-0764 Taiwan 2006 Sell This Version
GFCA 52 Nobuko Toda - Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops - Original Soundtrack album art Various Imprisonment and 2 more… Various - Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, Dig) Konami GFCA 52 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Nobuko Toda - Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns Of The Patriots - Original Soundtrack album art Various Screaming Mantis and 25 more… Various - Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns Of The Patriots - Original Soundtrack Konami, Konami Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Nobuko Toda - Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker - Original Soundtrack album art Various Entry Gate and 6 more… Various - Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker - Original Soundtrack (Album) Konami, Konami Japan 2010 Sell This Version
MICA-0392~3 Nobuko Toda - Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Eva's Unveiling Various - Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Original Soundtrack)(2xCD, Unofficial) Miya Records MICA-0392~3 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version