Danny Whitten

Real Name:
Daniel Ray Whitten
Profile:
Born May 8, 1943 Columbus, Georgia, USA.
Died Nov 18, 1972 Los Angeles, California, USA from a heroin overdose.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny Whitten Discography Tracks

Vocals

Danny Whitten - Nature Boy album art Joe Beck Joe Beck - Nature Boy (Album) Verve Forecast US 1969 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - After The Gold Rush album art Neil Young Neil Young - After The Gold Rush (Album) Reprise Records Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Crazy Horse album art Crazy Horse Crazy Horse - Crazy Horse (Album) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Dirty, Dirty album art Crazy Horse Crazy Horse - Dirty, Dirty (Single) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Tonight's The Night album art Neil Young Come On Baby Let's Go Downtown (as Whitten) Neil Young - Tonight's The Night (Album) Reprise Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - After The Gold Rush & Harvest album art Neil Young Neil Young - After The Gold Rush & Harvest (Comp) Reprise Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CD 018/019 Danny Whitten - The Loner album art Neil Young & Crazy Horse Neil Young & Crazy Horse - The Loner(2xCD, Unofficial) Manic Depression (2) CD 018/019 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CDDV 2033 Danny Whitten - Live album art Neil Young Neil Young - Live(CD, Album, Unofficial) D.V. More Record (2) CDDV 2033 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere album art Neel Young* Neel Young* - Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere (Album) Reprise Records South Korea 1969 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Greatest Hits album art Neil Young Only Love Can Break Your Heart and 4 more… Neil Young - Greatest Hits (Comp) Reprise Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SCREAMER-04018/019 Danny Whitten - Boston Tea Party 1970 album art Neil Young And Crazy Horse* Neil Young And Crazy Horse* - Boston Tea Party 1970(2xCD, Unofficial) Screamer SCREAMER-04018/019 2004 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Scratchy (The Complete Reprise Recordings) album art Crazy Horse Crazy Horse - Scratchy (The Complete Reprise Recordings) (Album, Comp) Rhino Handmade US 2005 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Live At The Fillmore East album art Neil Young & Crazy Horse Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Live At The Fillmore East (Album) Reprise Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
SR-025/026 Danny Whitten - Danny By The River album art Neil Young And Crazy Horse* Neil Young And Crazy Horse* - Danny By The River(2xCD, RM, Unofficial) Seymour Records (2) SR-025/026 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Neil Young Archives - Vol. 1 (1963-1972) album art Neil Young I Believe In You and 16 more… Neil Young - Neil Young Archives - Vol. 1 (1963-1972) (Comp, Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 2009 Sell This Version
MD-469 Danny Whitten - Electric Factory album art Neil Young With Crazy Horse* Neil Young With Crazy Horse* - Electric Factory(CDr, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-469 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
535704-2 Danny Whitten - Original Release Series Discs 5-8 album art Neil Young Neil Young - Original Release Series Discs 5-8(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE,) Reprise Records 535704-2 US 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Danny Whitten - The Rockets album art The Rockets (14) The Rockets (14) - The Rockets (Album) White Whale US 1968 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere album art Neel Young* Neel Young* - Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere (Album) Reprise Records South Korea 1969 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Nature Boy album art Joe Beck Joe Beck - Nature Boy (Album) Verve Forecast US 1969 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - After The Gold Rush album art Neil Young Neil Young - After The Gold Rush (Album) Reprise Records Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Blasts From My Past album art Barry Goldberg Barry Goldberg - Blasts From My Past (Album) Buddah Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Dirty, Dirty album art Crazy Horse Crazy Horse - Dirty, Dirty (Single) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
VSD-79311 Danny Whitten - She Used To Wanna Be A Ballerina album art Buffy Sainte-Marie She Used To Wanna Be A Ballerina Buffy Sainte-Marie - She Used To Wanna Be A Ballerina(LP, Album) Vanguard VSD-79311 US 1971 Sell This Version
Danny Whitten - Crazy Horse album art Crazy Horse Crazy Horse - Crazy Horse (Album) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version