Gar Samuelson

Real Name:
Gary Charles Samuelson
Profile:
Original Megadeth drummer, born in Dunkirk, New York in 1958 died at his home in Orange City, FL on Wed, July 14, 1999. Cause of death was undiagnosed complications to the liver.
In Groups:

Instruments & Performance

Gar Samuelson - Killing Is My Business... And Business Is Good! album art Megadeth Megadeth - Killing Is My Business... And Business Is Good! (Album, Comp) Combat US 1985 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Hit Parader Presents The Wild Bunch [18 Metal Masters] album art Various Chosen Ones Various - Hit Parader Presents The Wild Bunch [18 Metal Masters] (Comp) ROIR (Reachout International Records), Hit Parader US 1985 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Peace Sells... But Who's Buying? album art Megadeth Megadeth - Peace Sells... But Who's Buying? (Album) Combat, Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
TOVW-3085 Gar Samuelson - Rusted Pieces album art Megadeth Megadeth - Rusted Pieces(VHS, Comp, NTSC) Capitol Video TOVW-3085 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
MM 90035 Gar Samuelson - Smegma Breath album art Megadeth Megadeth - Smegma Breath(CD, Unofficial) Metal Memory Records MM 90035 1992 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Fatal Opera album art Fatal Opera Fatal Opera - Fatal Opera (Album) Massacre Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Capitol Punishment (The Megadeth Years) = キャピトル・パニッシュメント~ザ・メガデス・イヤーズ~ album art Megadeth Megadeth - Capitol Punishment (The Megadeth Years) = キャピトル・パニッシュメント~ザ・メガデス・イヤーズ~ (Comp) Capitol Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Greatest Hits: Back To The Start album art Megadeth Megadeth - Greatest Hits: Back To The Start (Comp) Capitol Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Video Hits album art Megadeth Megadeth - Video Hits (Comp) Capitol Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Gar Samuelson - Warchest album art Megadeth Megadeth - Warchest (Comp) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
HSD-023 Gar Samuelson - The Last Show album art Megadeth Megadeth - The Last Show(CDr, Ltd, Unofficial) HSD HSD-023 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
A-413 Gar Samuelson - Peace Sells... But Who's Buying? / Skin O' My Teeth & Sweating Bullets album art Megadeth Megadeth - Peace Sells... But Who's Buying? / Skin O' My Teeth & Sweating Bullets(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-413 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Gar Samuelson - Megadeth Kills The Posers Skulls In New York album art Megadeth Megadeth - Megadeth Kills The Posers Skulls In New York(DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial) Not On Label (Megadeth) none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LSD CD 152.126 Gar Samuelson - Live U.S.A. album art Megadeth Megadeth - Live U.S.A.(CD, Unofficial) LSD Records LSD CD 152.126 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0120 Gar Samuelson - The Eleventh Hour album art Fatal Opera Fatal Opera - The Eleventh Hour(CD, Album) Massacre Records 0120 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Technical

0120 Gar Samuelson - The Eleventh Hour album art Fatal Opera Fatal Opera - The Eleventh Hour(CD, Album) Massacre Records 0120 Germany 1997 Sell This Version