Chris Poland

Real Name:
Christopher Poland
Profile:
American guitarist, born 1 December 1957 in Dunkirk, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RR 9348 4, RR 9348 1 Return To Metalopolis — Chris Poland Chris Poland Return To Metalopolis (Album) Roadrunner Records, Enigma (4), Roadrunner Records RR 9348 4, RR 9348 1 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GYR001 Chasing The Sun — Chris Poland Chris Poland Chasing The Sun (Album) Grooveyard Records GYR001 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LMC206 Return To Metalopolis Live — Chris Poland Chris Poland Return To Metalopolis Live (Album) Lion Music LMC206 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAD-549 Resistance — Chris Poland Chris Poland Resistance(CD, Album) Ropeadope RAD-549 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Love Supreme Collective — Chris Poland Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin, Percy Jones, Chris Poland, Adam Benjamin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin, Percy Jones, Chris Poland, Adam Benjamin - Love Supreme Collective (EP) Ropeadope Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

GYR002 Rare Trax — Chris Poland Chris Poland Rare Trax (Comp, Album) Grooveyard Records GYR002 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chris Poland Ultra-Rare Trax (Vol. #1)(Cass, Album, Comp, Promo) Grooveyard Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chris Poland Ultra-Rare Trax (Vol. #2)(Cass, Comp, Promo) Grooveyard Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 4066-2 Tone Center Presents • This Is Fusion Guitar — Chris Poland Various Featured Guitarists: Bill Connors, Larry Coryell, Dave Fiuczynski*, Frank Gambale, Brett Garsed & TJ Helmerich*, Scott Henderson (2), Jimmy Herring, Greg Howe, Eric Johnson (2), Chris Poland, Mike Stern Various Featured Guitarists: Bill Connors, Larry Coryell, Dave Fiuczynski*, Frank Gambale, Brett Garsed & TJ Helmerich*, Scott Henderson (2), Jimmy Herring, Greg Howe, Eric Johnson (2), Chris Poland, Mike Stern - Tone Center Presents • This Is Fusion Guitar(CD, Comp, Smplr) Tone Center TC 4066-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chris Poland Ultra-Rare Trax(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Grooveyard Records none US Unknown Sell This Version