Alfred Döblin

Real Name:
Bruno Alfred Döblin
Profile:
German novelist, essayist and psychiatrist, born 10 August 1878 in Stettin, Pomerania (today Szczecin, Poland), died 26 June 1957 in Emmendingen, Germany.
Sites:
[a4107639]

Artist

Compilations

E 83 348, WCLP 765 Alfred Döblin - Die Goldenen Zwanziger Jahre - Das Dokument Einer Erregenden Zeit album art Various Franz Biberkopf Various - Die Goldenen Zwanziger Jahre - Das Dokument Einer Erregenden Zeit(LP, Comp) Electrola, Extra Produktion E 83 348, WCLP 765 Germany Unknown Sell This Version