Jimmie Lee Sloas

Real Name:
James Lee Sloas
Profile:
American session bassist, singer, songwriter and producer, born November 11, 1959. Former lead vocalist of Imperials (1986-1989), based in Nashville.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Jimmie Lee Sloas - RPM album art RPM (6) RPM (6) - RPM (Album) EMI America Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - No Frills album art Paul Smith (22) I Will Be There For You (as Jimmy Lee) and 2 more… Paul Smith (22) - No Frills (Album) Dayspring US 1987 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Free The Fire album art The Imperials* The Boss (as Jimmie) and 4 more… The Imperials* - Free The Fire (Album) Myrrh UK 1988 Sell This Version
7016861619 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Time And Again album art Kim Boyce Say It (as Jimmie Lee) and 2 more… Kim Boyce - Time And Again(CD, Album) Myrrh 7016861619 US 1988 Sell This Version
689757-DJ, 9016897577 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Phil Keaggy And Sunday's Child album art Phil Keaggy Talk About Suffering Phil Keaggy - Phil Keaggy And Sunday's Child(12", Single, Promo) Myrrh, Myrrh 689757-DJ, 9016897577 US 1988 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Phil Keaggy And Sunday's Child album art Phil Keaggy This Could Be The Moment and 1 more… Phil Keaggy - Phil Keaggy And Sunday's Child (Album) Myrrh US 1988 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Love Is You To Me album art Kim Boyce Love Is You To Me (as Jimmie Lee) Kim Boyce - Love Is You To Me (Album) Myrrh, A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
SSD8137, SSD 8137 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Learning To Trust album art David Meece When I Was Seventeen and 1 more… David Meece - Learning To Trust(CD, Album) Star Song, Star Song SSD8137, SSD 8137 UK 1989 Sell This Version
RRAR 0045 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Midnight Sun album art Rick Cua Rick Cua - Midnight Sun(LP, Album) Reunion Records RRAR 0045 UK 1989 Sell This Version
7-90113-063-6 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Ageless Love album art Priscilla Engle Priscilla Engle - Ageless Love(CD, Album) Diadem Music 7-90113-063-6 US 1989 Sell This Version
SSD8161 Tony Melendez Ways Of The Wise (as Jimmy Sloas) and 3 more… Tony Melendez - Ways Of The Wise(CD, Album) Star Song SSD8161 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 25101 2 3, FFD5101 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Don't Censor Me album art Audio Adrenaline Audio Adrenaline - Don't Censor Me(CD, Album) Forefront Records, Forefront Records G2 7243 8 25101 2 3, FFD5101 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Wake Up Call album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Wake Up Call (Album) Dayspring Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Goldie's Last Day album art PFR PFR - Goldie's Last Day (Album) Vireo Records, Sparrow Records, Vireo Records, Sparrow Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - The Lazarus Heart album art Randy Stonehill I Turn To You and 3 more… Randy Stonehill - The Lazarus Heart (Album) Street Level Records (5) Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Unveiled album art Whitecross Whitecross - Unveiled (Album) R.E.X. Music Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - I Can Hear You album art Carolyn Arends Altar Of Ego and 1 more… Carolyn Arends - I Can Hear You (Album) Reunion Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - True Believer album art Phil Keaggy Don't Let Go Of My Heart Phil Keaggy - True Believer (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records US 1995 Sell This Version
none Carolyn Arends Altar Of Ego and 1 more… Carolyn Arends - I Can Hear You / Love Is Always There(CD, Album, Promo + CD, Single, Promo) Reunion Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - {Spēak} album art Dogs Of Peace Dogs Of Peace - {Spēak} (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - The Late Great PFR album art PFR Forever PFR - The Late Great PFR (Comp) Vireo Records, Vireo Records USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - Kingdom Come album art Charlie Peacock Charlie Peacock - Kingdom Come (Album) re:think, re:think UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CMD1029 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Awakening album art Gersh* Gersh* - Awakening(CD, Album) Spring Hill CMD1029 US 2002 Sell This Version
Jimmie Lee Sloas - So Much For Substitutes album art Downhere Downhere - So Much For Substitutes (Album) Word Europe 2003 Sell This Version
MG001 Jimmie Lee Sloas - Revolutions Per Minute album art RPM (6) RPM (6) - Revolutions Per Minute(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) Retrospect Records MG001 US 2006 Sell This Version