Mel Galley

Real Name:
Melville John Galley
Profile:
Born March 8, 1948 in Cannock, Staffordshire, UK.
Died July 1, 2008 in Heath Hayes, Staffordshire, UK (esophagus cancer).

Galley was an English guitarist and a former member of the hard rock bands Whitesnake, Trapeze, Finders Keepers and Phenomena.
Brother of Tom Galley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

PURPLE019D The Best Of Trapeze (Leavin' The Hard Times Behind) — Mel Galley Trapeze Featuring Glenn Hughes, Mel Galley, Dave Holland (2), Terry Rowley, John Jones (9), Peter Goalby, Pete Wright (2), Rob Kendrick Trapeze Featuring Glenn Hughes, Mel Galley, Dave Holland (2), Terry Rowley, John Jones (9), Peter Goalby, Pete Wright (2), Rob Kendrick - The Best Of Trapeze (Leavin' The Hard Times Behind)(2xCD, Comp, Bon) Purple Records PURPLE019D Europe 2019 Sell This Version