Real Name:
Melville John Galley
Profile:
Born March 8, 1948 in Cannock, Staffordshire, UK
Died July 1, 2008 in Heath Hayes, Staffordshire, UK (esophagus cancer)

Galley was an English guitarist and a former member of the hard rock bands Whitesnake, Trapeze, Finders Keepers and Phenomena.
Brother of Tom Galley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mel Galley Discography Tracks

Mel Galley - Live In Texas - Dead Armadillos album art Trapeze Trapeze - Live In Texas - Dead Armadillos (Album) Aura (7) UK 1981 Sell This Version
109 407 Mel Galley - Did It All For Love album art Phenomena II* Phenomena II* - Did It All For Love(7", Single) Ariola 109 407 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
0301 Mel Galley - World Full Of Lies album art Holograf Holograf - World Full Of Lies(CD, Album, RE, Dig) Mediapro Music 0301 Romania 2013 Sell This Version