Michael Masser

Real Name:
Michael William Masser
Profile:
American producer, songwriter and musican, born March 24, 1941 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died in July 09, 2015, at the age of 74 due to complications from a stroke in Rancho Mirage, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Michael Masser Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Masser - The Original Soundtrack Of Mahogany album art Michael Masser The Original Soundtrack Of Mahogany (Album) Motown Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Michael Masser - Muhammad Ali In "The Greatest" (Original Soundtrack) album art Mandrill / Michael Masser / George Benson Mandrill / Michael Masser / George Benson - Muhammad Ali In "The Greatest" (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Arista Japan 1977 Sell This Version
530 277-2 Michael Masser - Mahogany album art Michael Masser Mahogany(CD, Album) Motown 530 277-2 Australasia 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Masser - Ali Bombaye (Zaire Chant) / The Greatest Love Of All (Instrumental) album art Mandrill & Michael Masser Mandrill & Michael Masser - Ali Bombaye (Zaire Chant) / The Greatest Love Of All (Instrumental) (Single) Arista, Arista Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Masser - The Greatest Love Of All / Ali's Theme album art George Benson / Michael Masser George Benson / Michael Masser - The Greatest Love Of All / Ali's Theme (Single) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UICY-76874 Michael Masser - The Original Soundtrack Of Mahogany album art Michael Masser The Original Soundtrack Of Mahogany(CD, RE, SHM) Universal Music UICY-76874 Japan 2014 Sell This Version