Yoshinari Takegami

Real Name:
Yoshinari Takegami = 竹上良成
Profile:
Japanese saxophonist & other brass instruments player. Born February 12, 1967.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Yoshinari Takegami Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GO-GO 002 Yoshinari Takegami - Move On Up album art The I-Spy The I-Spy - Move On Up(12", MiniAlbum) Radiate Records (2) GO-GO 002 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
ESDB 3206 Yoshinari Takegami - Eyes To Me album art Dreams Come True Eyes To Me (as Yoshinari Takegami (from The Dynamites)) Dreams Come True - Eyes To Me(CD, Mini, Single) Epic ESDB 3206 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
MRCA-10004 Yoshinari Takegami - Style album art Yume Suzuki 5分後の恋人 Yume Suzuki - Style(CD, Album) Media Remoras MRCA-10004 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SRCS 6757 Yoshinari Takegami - KC2 Plays K2C album art Kid Creole & The Coconuts* Kid Creole & The Coconuts* - KC2 Plays K2C(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCS 6757 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TKCA-70367 Yoshinari Takegami - Kohhy 1 album art 小比類巻かほる* 小比類巻かほる* - Kohhy 1(CD, Album) Japan Record TKCA-70367 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TKDA-70357 Yoshinari Takegami - Hello Again album art 小比類巻かほる* Wild 小比類巻かほる* - Hello Again(CD, Mini, Single) Japan Record TKDA-70357 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
AVCD-11318 Yoshinari Takegami - Avex Dome Racing Team album art Various Winners Cocktail Various - Avex Dome Racing Team(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-11318 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ESCB 1708 Yoshinari Takegami - 「恋人よ」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Yoshinobu Takeshita Yoshinobu Takeshita - 「恋人よ」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1708 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
XYCA-00021 Yoshinari Takegami - 在乎感覺 album art 吉娜* 吉娜* - 在乎感覺(CD, Album) Soundasia Music Products XYCA-00021 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
WPC6-8274 Yoshinari Takegami - Cyborg Original Soundtrack / フジテレビ系ドラマ オリジナル・サウンドトラック「サイボーグ」 album art Ken Matsubara 楽園 (as 竹上良成) and 1 more… Ken Matsubara - Cyborg Original Soundtrack / フジテレビ系ドラマ オリジナル・サウンドトラック「サイボーグ」(CD) WEA Japan WPC6-8274 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
JBCJ-1014 Yoshinari Takegami - Power Of Dreams album art 大黒摩季* 熱くなれ (Album Version) 大黒摩季* - Power Of Dreams(CD, Album) B-Gram Records JBCJ-1014 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Maximum Groove album art MAX (5) 閃光 -ひかり- のVeil MAX (5) - Maximum Groove (Album) Avex Trax Japan 1998 Sell This Version
RMD-82290 Yoshinari Takegami - Live In Yokohama Japan album art Nettai Tropical Jazz Big Band Featuring Carlos Kanno Nettai Tropical Jazz Big Band Featuring Carlos Kanno - Live In Yokohama Japan(CD) TropiJazz RMD-82290 US 1998 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - 冬東京 album art Lareine 冬東京 Lareine - 冬東京 (Single) SME Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Carry On My Way album art Speed (5) Precious Time Speed (5) - Carry On My Way (Album) Toy's Factory Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - フィエルテの海と共に消ゆ~The Last Of Romance~ album art Lareine 冬東京 Lareine - フィエルテの海と共に消ゆ~The Last Of Romance~ (Album) SME Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Dear Friends 2 ~Speed The Memorial Best 1335 Days~ album art Speed (5) Precious Time Speed (5) - Dear Friends 2 ~Speed The Memorial Best 1335 Days~ (Comp) Toy's Factory Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Brilliant album art Hiro Brilliant and 2 more… Hiro - Brilliant (Album) Toy's Factory Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - My Place album art Eriko Imai 向日葵 Eriko Imai - My Place (Album) Toy's Factory Japan 2001 Sell This Version
HKCN-50432 Yoshinari Takegami - Ups And Downs / Extreme Handships / Sally The Witch album art Angerme 臥薪嘗胆 (as 竹上良成) Angerme - Ups And Downs / Extreme Handships / Sally The Witch(CD, Single) Hachama HKCN-50432 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Kiss In The Sky album art Misia 風に吹かれて Misia - Kiss In The Sky (Album) Rhythmedia Tribe Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Eternal Place album art Hiro Can You Feel My Heart? Hiro - Eternal Place (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Hong Kong 2002 Sell This Version
RMCA-1006 Yoshinari Takegami - Je M'appelle Monsieur~我が名はムッシュ album art Monsieur Kamayatsu ヘイボーイ (as 竹上良成) Monsieur Kamayatsu - Je M'appelle Monsieur~我が名はムッシュ(CD, Album) Readymade International RMCA-1006 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
DFCL 1065 Yoshinari Takegami - 2002 FIFA World Cup™  Official "Korea/Japan" Song Let's Get Together Now album art Voices Of Korea/Japan Voices Of Korea/Japan - 2002 FIFA World Cup™ Official "Korea/Japan" Song Let's Get Together Now(CD, Single) DefSTAR Records DFCL 1065 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Yoshinari Takegami - Love album art 中島美嘉* Marionette 中島美嘉* - Love (Album) SMEJ Associated Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version