Taro Hakase

Real Name:
葉加瀬太郎
Profile:
Japanese musician who specialises as a violinist, born January 23, 1968 in Suita, Osaka Prefecture.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

74321571864 Taro Hakase - Canary album art TOSHI (19) With Taro Hakase TOSHI (19) With Taro Hakase - Canary(Cass, Album) BMG 74321571864 Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
SK 60796 Taro Hakase - Taro album art Taro Hakase Taro(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 60796 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
ESCB 1896 Taro Hakase - Walking with You album art Taro Hakase Walking with You(CD, Album) Epic Records ESCB 1896 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Taro Hakase - 髪結い伊三次 = Kamiyui Isaji: Original Soundtrack album art Taro Hakase 髪結い伊三次 = Kamiyui Isaji: Original Soundtrack (Album) Epic Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ESCB 2050 Taro Hakase - Duets album art Taro Hakase Duets(CD, Album) So What? Records ESCB 2050 US 1999 Sell This Version
OWCH 2004 Taro Hakase - Endless Violin album art Taro Hakase Endless Violin(CD, Album) Hats Unlimited Inc. OWCH 2004 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AVCA-22148 Taro Hakase - Der Wunder (葉加瀬太郎 Meets 松本零士) album art 葉加瀬太郎* Der Wunder (葉加瀬太郎 Meets 松本零士)(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot.) Avex Mode AVCA-22148 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Taro Hakase - Final Fantasy XII Original Soundtrack album art Hitoshi Sakimoto, Nobuo Uematsu, Hayato Matsuo, Taro Hakase, Yuji Toriyama Hitoshi Sakimoto, Nobuo Uematsu, Hayato Matsuo, Taro Hakase, Yuji Toriyama - Final Fantasy XII Original Soundtrack (Album) Aniplex Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESCB 1812 Taro Hakase - Brazil album art Taro Hakase Brazil(CD, Single) Epic ESCB 1812 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
none Taro Hakase - So Nice (Summer Samba) album art Taro Hakase Featuring Basia Taro Hakase Featuring Basia - So Nice (Summer Samba)(CD, Single) Epic/Sony Records none Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
Taro Hakase - Symphonic Poem "Hope" (Final Fantasy XII Main Theme) album art 葉加瀬太郎* Symphonic Poem "Hope" (Final Fantasy XII Main Theme) (Maxi) Hats Unlimited Inc. Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCY-58129 Taro Hakase - I Love You album art D-Lite (2) Feat. 葉加瀬太郎* D-Lite (2) Feat. 葉加瀬太郎* - I Love You(CD, Single) YGEX AVCY-58129 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

TDBD-90018 Taro Hakase - オリジナルDVD メイキング・オブ・ビューティフル・ラウブ album art 中島美嘉*, 葉加瀬太郎* 中島美嘉*, 葉加瀬太郎* - オリジナルDVD メイキング・オブ・ビューティフル・ラウブ(DVD-V) Not On Label TDBD-90018 Japan 2004 Sell This Version