Riley Breckenridge

Real Name:
James Riley Breckenridge
Profile:
Drummer for the band Thrice. Born January 5, 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Riley Breckenridge Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Riley Breckenridge - First Impressions album art Thrice Thrice - First Impressions(CD, EP) Triforce Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Identity Crisis album art Thrice Thrice - Identity Crisis (Album) Sub City Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice The Earth Will Shake and 1 more… Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Puig Destroyer album art Puig Destroyer Puig Destroyer - Puig Destroyer The Ghost Is Clear Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Riley Breckenridge - First Impressions album art Thrice Thrice - First Impressions(CD, EP) Triforce Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Identity Crisis album art Thrice Thrice - Identity Crisis (Album) Sub City Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - The Illusion Of Safety album art Thrice Thrice - The Illusion Of Safety (Album) Sub City Records, Sub City Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - The Artist In The Ambulance album art Thrice Thrice - The Artist In The Ambulance (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice Stand And Feel Your Worth and 10 more… Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
B0003917-50 Riley Breckenridge - If We Could Only See Us Now album art Thrice Thrice - If We Could Only See Us Now(CD, Comp, Enh + DVD-V, Reg) Island Records, Sub City Records B0003917-50 US 2005 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Live At The House Of Blues album art Thrice Thrice - Live At The House Of Blues Vagrant Records, Live Nation US 2008 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Beggars album art Thrice Thrice - Beggars (Album) Vagrant Records, Cobraside Distribution Inc. US 2009 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Major/Minor album art Thrice Thrice - Major/Minor (Album) Vagrant Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Anthology album art Thrice Thrice - Anthology (Album) Staple Records, Workhorse Music Group US 2012 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Puig Destroyer album art Puig Destroyer Puig Destroyer - Puig Destroyer The Ghost Is Clear Records US 2013 Sell This Version
none Riley Breckenridge - Wait For Spring album art Puig Destroyer Puig Destroyer - Wait For Spring(File, MP3, EP) Not On Label none US 2013
NSR1371 Riley Breckenridge - Puig Destroyer album art Puig Destroyer Puig Destroyer - Puig Destroyer(LP, Album, Whi) No Sleep Records NSR1371 US 2015 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - To Be Everywhere Is To Be Nowhere album art Thrice Thrice - To Be Everywhere Is To Be Nowhere (Album) Vagrant Records, BMG US 2016 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Strangled Light album art Less Art Less Art - Strangled Light (Album) Gilead Media US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Riley Breckenridge - First Impressions album art Thrice Thrice - First Impressions(CD, EP) Triforce Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Identity Crisis album art Thrice In Your Hands Thrice - Identity Crisis (Album) Sub City Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Riley Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice Stand And Feel Your Worth Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
# 1153 Riley Breckenridge - Under The Influence - Songs That Inspired My Chemical Romance album art Various Red Sky Various - Under The Influence - Songs That Inspired My Chemical Romance(CD, Comp) Kerrang! Magazine # 1153 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Riley Breckenridge - All Areas Volume 132 album art Various Yellow Belly Various - All Areas Volume 132(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
HMG-002 Riley Breckenridge - Beneath The Cover Is Earth album art Brian Marquis Digging My Own Grave (as James Riley Breckenridge) Brian Marquis - Beneath The Cover Is Earth(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Harbinger Music Group HMG-002 2012