Eddie Breckenridge

Real Name:
Edward Carrington Breckenridge
Profile:
Bassist for the band Thrice. Born November 15th, 1979.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Breckenridge Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Eddie Breckenridge - First Impressions album art Thrice Thrice - First Impressions(CD, EP) Triforce Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Identity Crisis album art Thrice Thrice - Identity Crisis (Album) Sub City Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice Image Of The Invisible (as Edward Breckenridge) and 1 more… Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Australasia 2005 Sell This Version
LUJO 035 Eddie Breckenridge - Data Is Not Information album art Frantic Mantis Frantic Mantis - Data Is Not Information(CD, Album, Enh) Lujo Records LUJO 035 US 2005 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Live At The House Of Blues album art Thrice Thrice - Live At The House Of Blues Vagrant Records, Live Nation US 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Eddie Breckenridge - First Impressions album art Thrice Thrice - First Impressions(CD, EP) Triforce Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Identity Crisis album art Thrice Thrice - Identity Crisis (Album) Sub City Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - The Illusion Of Safety album art Thrice Thrice - The Illusion Of Safety (Album) Sub City Records, Sub City Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - The Artist In The Ambulance album art Thrice Thrice - The Artist In The Ambulance (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice The Earth Will Shake (as Edward Breckenridge) and 10 more… Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Australasia 2005 Sell This Version
B0003917-50 Eddie Breckenridge - If We Could Only See Us Now album art Thrice Thrice - If We Could Only See Us Now(CD, Comp, Enh + DVD-V, Reg) Island Records, Sub City Records B0003917-50 US 2005 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Live At The House Of Blues album art Thrice Thrice - Live At The House Of Blues Vagrant Records, Live Nation US 2008 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Beggars album art Thrice Thrice - Beggars (Album) Vagrant Records, Cobraside Distribution Inc. US 2009 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Major/Minor album art Thrice Thrice - Major/Minor (Album) Vagrant Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Anthology album art Thrice Thrice - Anthology (Album) Staple Records, Workhorse Music Group US 2012 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - To Be Everywhere Is To Be Nowhere album art Thrice Thrice - To Be Everywhere Is To Be Nowhere (Album) BMG UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Strangled Light album art Less Art Less Art - Strangled Light (Album) Gilead Media US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

# 1153 Eddie Breckenridge - Under The Influence - Songs That Inspired My Chemical Romance album art Various Red Sky (as Edward Breckenridge) Various - Under The Influence - Songs That Inspired My Chemical Romance(CD, Comp) Kerrang! Magazine # 1153 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Beggars album art Thrice Thrice - Beggars (Album) Vagrant Records, Cobraside Distribution Inc. US 2009 Sell This Version
none Eddie Breckenridge - All Areas Volume 132 album art Various Yellow Belly Various - All Areas Volume 132(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Visual

Eddie Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Australasia 2005 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

B0000295-02, B0000295-02 AD01 Eddie Breckenridge - The Artist In The Ambulance album art Thrice Thrice - The Artist In The Ambulance(CD, Album, Dig) Island Records, Island Records B0000295-02, B0000295-02 AD01 US 2003 Sell This Version
Eddie Breckenridge - Vheissu album art Thrice Thrice - Vheissu (Album) Island Records, Sub City Records Australasia 2005 Sell This Version