Alexi "Wildchild" Laiho

Real Name:
Markku Uula Aleksi Laiho
Profile:
Aleksi Laiho, born on April 8th 1979 in Espoo, Finland, was the vocalist/guitarist/songwriter of Children Of Bodom from 1993 to 2019. After the group disbanded he formed Bodom After Midnight.

Passed away on December 29th 2020 in Helsinki, Finland. Laiho had suffered from long-term health issues during his last years. He died of “Alcohol-induced degeneration of the liver and pancreas connective tissue”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos

FR 00989 Alexi "Wildchild" Laiho - Metal Guitar album art Alexi "Wildchild" Laiho Metal Guitar(DVD-V, NTSC) Fred Russell Publishing FR 00989 US 2008 Sell This Version