Blaine L. Reininger

Real Name:
Blaine Leslie Reininger
Profile:
Blaine L. Reininger (born Blaine Leslie Reininger, 1953, Pueblo, Colorado, United States) is an American post-punk, new-wave and alternative pop singer, songwriter, musician, multi-instrumentalist (particularly violin), writer and performer. He is known for being a member of the group Tuxedomoon since 1977 after co-founding it with Steven Brown
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Blaine L. Reininger - Broken Fingers album art Blaine L. Reininger Broken Fingers (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Colorado Suite album art Blaine L. Reininger / Mikel Rouse Blaine L. Reininger / Mikel Rouse - Colorado Suite (MiniAlbum) Crammed Discs Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Night Air album art Blaine L. Reininger Night Air (Album) Another Side Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Paris En Automne album art Blaine L. Reininger & Alain Goutier Blaine L. Reininger & Alain Goutier - Paris En Automne (MiniAlbum) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Live In Brussels 02/1986 album art Blaine L. Reininger Live In Brussels 02/1986 (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Byzantium album art Blaine L. Reininger Byzantium (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Instrumentals 1982-86 album art Blaine L. Reininger Instrumentals 1982-86 (Album, Comp) Interior Music Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Book Of Hours album art Blaine L. Reininger Book Of Hours (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - 1890 - 1990: One Hundred Years Of Music album art Blaine* & Steven* Blaine* & Steven* - 1890 - 1990: One Hundred Years Of Music (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Songs From The Rain Palace album art Blaine L. Reininger Songs From The Rain Palace (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Croatian Variations album art Steven Brown & Blaine L. Reininger Steven Brown & Blaine L. Reininger - Croatian Variations (Album) Materiali Sonori, Materiali Sonori Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Radio Moscow album art Blaine L. Reininger Radio Moscow (Album) Polydor Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Manic Man album art Blaine L. Reininger Manic Man (Album) Ankh Productions Greece 1997 Sell This Version
FM 1131 Blaine L. Reininger - The More I Learn The Less I Know album art Blaine L. Reininger The More I Learn The Less I Know(CD, Album) FM Records FM 1131 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
MM01 Blaine L. Reininger - Sun And Rain album art Blaine L. Reininger / Gianluca Lo Presti Blaine L. Reininger / Gianluca Lo Presti - Sun And Rain(CD, Album) Materiali Musicali, Storie Di Note MM01 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
neocd 06 Blaine L. Reininger - Uneasy Listening - An Unofficial Beta Version Of Random Madness And Other Delights album art Blaine L. Reininger and Coti K.* Blaine L. Reininger and Coti K.* - Uneasy Listening - An Unofficial Beta Version Of Random Madness And Other Delights(CD, Album, Ltd) Neo Acustica neocd 06 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none Blaine L. Reininger - Flower Songs album art Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown - Flower Songs(CD, Album) Independent Recordings none Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
OCD 001 Blaine L. Reininger - Glossolalia album art Blaine L. Reininger Glossolalia(CD, Album) Off OCD 001 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
Blaine L. Reininger - Music For Dance And Theatre album art Blaine L. Reininger Music For Dance And Theatre (Album) Not On Label (Blaine L. Reininger Self-released) 2011
none Blaine L. Reininger - Electric Girl album art Blaine L. Reininger Electric Girl(5xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Blaine L. Reininger Self-released) none Europe 2011
SCD016 Blaine L. Reininger - The Hamburg Sessions album art Blaine L. Reininger - William Lee Self Blaine L. Reininger - William Lee Self - The Hamburg Sessions(CD, Album) Stilll SCD016 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
MTM 39 Blaine L. Reininger - Clear Tears | Troubled Waters album art Brown*, Reininger*, Bodson* Brown*, Reininger*, Bodson* - Clear Tears | Troubled Waters(CD, Album) Crammed Discs MTM 39 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
TWI 1158 CD Blaine L. Reininger - Commissions album art Blaine L. Reininger Commissions(2xCD, Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 1158 CD Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
CDFL-1704 Blaine L. Reininger - Monte Albán album art Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown - Monte Albán(CD, Album) Independent Recordings, Fonarte Latino CDFL-1704 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
TMSC006 Blaine L. Reininger - Live in Tokyo, 1985 album art Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown - Live in Tokyo, 1985(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Tuxedomoon Self-released) TMSC006 2018