Jennifer (6)

Real Name:
Chantal Benoist
Profile:
French singer and actress.
Born in June 18, 1954, Paris.
Married to the french movie actor,Gérard Lanvin.
Variations:

Jennifer (6) Discography Tracks

Albums

Jennifer (6) - Walking In Space album art Jennifer (6) Walking In Space (Album) Big Box, Sonopresse Italy 1977 Sell This Version
DP 39018 Jennifer (6) - Stai Con Me album art Jennifer (6) Stai Con Me(LP, Album) Disco Più DP 39018 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Via Dolce Vita... Amour Express album art Jennifer (6) Via Dolce Vita... Amour Express (Album) EMI Pathé Marconi Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Jennifer album art Jennifer (6) Jennifer (Album) Odeon Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jennifer (6) - Do It For Me album art Jennifer (6) Do It For Me (Single) Gérard Tournier, Big Box Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - I Lost A Dream album art Jennifer (6) I Lost A Dream Big Box, Big Box France 1977 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Do It For Me / One To One album art Jennifer (6) / Syreeta Jennifer (6) / Syreeta - Do It For Me / One To One Motown, Motown US 1977 Sell This Version
BB 40.266 Jennifer (6) - Love Has A Taste Of Tears album art Jennifer (6) Love Has A Taste Of Tears(7") Big Box BB 40.266 France 1977 Sell This Version
CE 20447, DP 21005 Jennifer (6) - Big Bisou / Do It For Me album art Carlos (3) / Jennifer (6) Carlos (3) / Jennifer (6) - Big Bisou / Do It For Me(7", Jukebox) Carosello, Disco Più CE 20447, DP 21005 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Be With Me album art Jennifer (6) Be With Me (Single) Disco Più Italy 1978 Sell This Version
R-0703-II Jennifer (6) - Jungle People / Do It For Me album art Soulful Dynamics / Jennifer (6) Soulful Dynamics / Jennifer (6) - Jungle People / Do It For Me(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Ltd, Pic, Aud) Tonpress R-0703-II Poland 1978 Sell This Version
JB 42 Jennifer (6) - Be With Me  / Mandolino Mandolino album art Jennifer (6) / Giorgia Lauda Jennifer (6) / Giorgia Lauda - Be With Me / Mandolino Mandolino(7", Jukebox) Disco Più JB 42 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
80002 Jennifer (6) Juste Une Femme(7", Single) Sonopresse 80002 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Ra-Di-O Stress / Scarface album art Jennifer (6) Ra-Di-O Stress / Scarface (Single, Maxi) Pathé Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Le Film A L'envers album art Jennifer (6) Le Film A L'envers (Single) Sonopresse Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
JB 207 Jennifer (6) - Portami Al Sole / Le Film A L'Envers album art Leano Morelli / Jennifer (6) Leano Morelli / Jennifer (6) - Portami Al Sole / Le Film A L'Envers(7", Jukebox) Società Italiana Fonografica, Disco Più JB 207 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
DP 21047 Jennifer (6) - Flash Back album art Jennifer (6) Flash Back(7") Disco Più DP 21047 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Jennifer (6) - Via Dolce Vita album art Jennifer (6) Via Dolce Vita (Single) Pathé Marconi EMI Japan 1982 Sell This Version
PA-821 Jennifer (6) - Hit-Parade album art Jennifer (6) / Nicolas Peyrac Jennifer (6) / Nicolas Peyrac - Hit-Parade(7", Single, Promo) Panach' PA-821 France 1982 Sell This Version
SP 1210 Jennifer (6) - Amour Express / Rolling Love Chocking album art Jennifer (6) Amour Express / Rolling Love Chocking(7", Single, Ltd, Promo) Pathé Marconi EMI SP 1210 France 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit