Bengt Nordström

Profile:
Nickname: Bengt "Frippe" Nordström. Swedish Free Jazz musician and producer, pioneer of this music in Scandinavia (Born Stockholm 13 July 1936 - died Stockholm 23 October 2000). Famous for recording Albert Ayler's first LP (1962). Godfather of Swedish jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BNLP3 Bengt Nordström - Psychology album art Bo Skoglund*, Don Cherry, Bengt Nordström Bo Skoglund*, Don Cherry, Bengt Nordström - Psychology(LP, Album) Bird Notes BNLP3 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
BNLP 8C/11C Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström Untitled(12", Album, Mono) Bird Notes BNLP 8C/11C Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
BNLP 2 Bengt Nordström - Natural Music album art Bengt Nordström Natural Music(LP, Album) Bird Notes BNLP 2 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
BNLP 2 Bengt Nordström - Natural Music album art Bengt Nordström Natural Music(LP, Album) Bird Notes BNLP 2 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
BNLP 2 Bengt Nordström - Natural Music album art Bengt Nordström Natural Music(LP, Album) Bird Notes BNLP 2 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
BNLP 2 Bengt Nordström - Natural Music Edition 2 album art Bengt Nordström Natural Music Edition 2(LP, Album) Bird Notes BNLP 2 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
aylCD-021/022 Bengt Nordström - The Environmental Control Office album art Bengt Frippe Nordström* The Environmental Control Office(2xCD, Album) Ayler Records aylCD-021/022 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
aylDL-116 Bengt Nordström - Creative Addition  album art Bengt Frippe Nordström* Creative Addition (File, FLAC, Album) Ayler Records aylDL-116 Sweden 2008
Bengt Nordström - Winged Body album art Peeter Uuskyla with Bengt Nordström Peeter Uuskyla with Bengt Nordström - Winged Body (Album) Omlott Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
UMCD 20 21 22 Bengt Nordström - Stockholm Connection album art Bengt Nordström, Sven-Åke Johansson, Alexander v. Schlippenbach* Bengt Nordström, Sven-Åke Johansson, Alexander v. Schlippenbach* - Stockholm Connection(3xCD, Album) Umlaut Records UMCD 20 21 22 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
BNLP Unknown Bengt Nordström - Horn Breathings/Sounds of Life  album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Horn Breathings/Sounds of Life (LP) Bird Notes BNLP Unknown Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP Unknown Bengt Nordström - Horn Breathings/Soul Strings album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Horn Breathings/Soul Strings(LP) Bird Notes BNLP Unknown Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP Unknown Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström Untitled(LP) Bird Notes BNLP Unknown Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP9B / BNLP5C Bengt Nordström - Bird Notes (second variation) / Soul Strings album art Bengt Nordström Bird Notes (second variation) / Soul Strings(LP, Album, 45r) Bird Notes BNLP9B / BNLP5C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BRA1 Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström, Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bosse Sanderud, Allan Wajda, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bosse Sanderud, Allan Wajda, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund - Untitled(LP) Bird Notes BRA1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BNEP 8 Bengt Nordström - Corsica album art Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund - Corsica(7", Single) Bird Notes BNEP 8 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
BNEP 8B / 8C Bengt Nordström - No title album art Bengt Nordström No title(7", Single) Bird Notes BNEP 8B / 8C Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
BNEP 14 Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström Untitled(7") Bird Notes BNEP 14 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
MLR7001 Bengt Nordström - Now's The Time / Solo Fripping album art Bengt Nordström Now's The Time / Solo Fripping(7", Ltd) Omlott MLR7001 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
BNEP 11A/9A Bengt Nordström - No Title album art Bengt Nordström No Title(7") Bird Notes BNEP 11A/9A Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNEP 9 Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström Untitled(7") Bird Notes BNEP 9 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BTCD 08 Bengt Nordström - Meaningless (Group Recordings From The 60's) album art Bengt "Frippe" Nordström* Meaningless (Group Recordings From The 60's)(CD, Comp) Blue Tower Records BTCD 08 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version