Bengt Nordström

Profile:
Nickname: Bengt "Frippe" Nordström. Swedish Free Jazz musician and producer, pioneer of this music in Scandinavia (Born Stockholm 13 July 1936 - died Stockholm 23 October 2000). Famous for recording Albert Ayler's first LP (1962). Godfather of Swedish jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bengt Nordström - Psycology album art Bo Skoglund*, Don Cherry, Bengt Nordström Bo Skoglund*, Don Cherry, Bengt Nordström - Psycology (Album) Bird Notes Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
BNLP 8C/11C Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström Untitled(12", Album, Mono) Bird Notes BNLP 8C/11C Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Bengt Nordström - Natural Music album art Bengt Nordström Natural Music (Album) Bird Notes Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
BNLP 8A/9F Bengt Nordström - Natural Music album art Bengt Nordström Natural Music(LP, Album) Bird Notes BNLP 8A/9F Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
aylCD-021/022 Bengt Nordström - The Environmental Control Office album art Bengt Frippe Nordström* The Environmental Control Office(2xCD, Album) Ayler Records aylCD-021/022 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
aylDL-116 Bengt Nordström - Creative Addition  album art Bengt Frippe Nordström* Creative Addition (5xFile, FLAC, Album) Ayler Records aylDL-116 Sweden 2008
Bengt Nordström - Winged Body album art Peeter Uuskyla with Bengt Nordström Peeter Uuskyla with Bengt Nordström - Winged Body (Album) Omlott Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
UMCD 20 21 22 Bengt Nordström - Stockholm Connection album art Bengt Nordström, Sven-Åke Johansson, Alexander v. Schlippenbach* Bengt Nordström, Sven-Åke Johansson, Alexander v. Schlippenbach* - Stockholm Connection(3xCD, Album) Umlaut Records UMCD 20 21 22 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
BNLP 3B/5A Bengt Nordström - Solo album art Bengt Nordström Solo(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 3B/5A Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 10A/11B Bengt Nordström - Plastic Alto album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Plastic Alto(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 10A/11B Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 9D/11C Bengt Nordström - Solo album art Bengt Nordström Solo(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 9D/11C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 4C/4F Bengt Nordström - Sounds Of Life / Corsica album art Bengt Nordström Sounds Of Life / Corsica(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 4C/4F Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 10F/5B Bengt Nordström - Horn Breathings/Sounds of Life  album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Horn Breathings/Sounds of Life (LP) Bird Notes BNLP 10F/5B Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 5B/9A Bengt Nordström - Soul Strings + 1 album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Soul Strings + 1(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 5B/9A Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 10F/5C Bengt Nordström - Horn Breathings/Soul Strings album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Horn Breathings/Soul Strings(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 10F/5C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 4A/4C Bengt Nordström - Meaningless / Sounds Of Life album art Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bengt Nordström, Roman Dylag, Bosse Skoglund, Claes-Göran Fagerstedt Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bengt Nordström, Roman Dylag, Bosse Skoglund, Claes-Göran Fagerstedt - Meaningless / Sounds Of Life(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 4A/4C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 7B/7H Bengt Nordström - Horn Breathings - The Bass Player album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Horn Breathings - The Bass Player(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 7B/7H Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 7I/9C Bengt Nordström - "Solo" album art Bengt Nordström "Solo"(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 7I/9C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 8B/9H Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström Untitled(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 8B/9H Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 10A/10B Bengt Nordström - Plastic Alto - Corsica - The Bassplayer album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Plastic Alto - Corsica - The Bassplayer(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 10A/10B Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 9B/5C Bengt Nordström - Bird Notes (second variation) / Soul Strings album art Bengt Nordström Bird Notes (second variation) / Soul Strings(LP, Album, 45r) Bird Notes BNLP 9B/5C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BRA1 Bengt Nordström - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström, Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bosse Sanderud, Allan Wajda, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bosse Sanderud, Allan Wajda, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund - Untitled(LP) Bird Notes BRA1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 5C/10C Bengt Nordström - Bass Solo + 1 album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Bass Solo + 1(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 5C/10C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 5B/5D Bengt Nordström - Bird Notes / The Bassplayer album art Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin Bengt Nordström, Conny Lundin - Bird Notes / The Bassplayer(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 5B/5D Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BRA 2 Bengt Nordström - BRA 2 album art Bengt Nordström, Allan Wajda, Bernt Rosengren, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund, Lalle Svensson, Bo Wärmell Bengt Nordström, Allan Wajda, Bernt Rosengren, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund, Lalle Svensson, Bo Wärmell - BRA 2(LP) Bird Notes BRA 2 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit