Edsilia Rombley

Real Name:
Edsilia Francisca Rombley
Profile:
Dutch female singer, born 13 February 1978, Amsterdam. Started with the all female group Dignity (2) in 1995. Won the first prize performing as Oleta Adams at both the Dutch and European Soundmix Show in 1996 / 1997.
In 1998 she won the Dutch National Song Contest, ending fourth at the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Hemel En Aarde", a Fluitsma & Van Tijn production.

Married Tjeerd P. Oosterhuis on 1 September, 2006. She represented The Netherlands again at the Eurovision Song Contest in 2007 with "On Top Of The World", but did not qualify for the finals in Helsinki.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TWFCD 1114 Edsilia Rombley - Thuis album art Edsilia Rombley Thuis(CD, Album) TWF Music TWFCD 1114 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Edsilia album art Edsilia* Edsilia (Album) Deshima Music, BMG Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Face To Face album art Edsilia Rombley Face To Face (Album) Dino Music, Dino Music Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Meer Dan Ooit album art Edsilia Rombley Meer Dan Ooit (Album) Universal Music Europe 2007 Sell This Version
TEG09002 Edsilia Rombley - Live (Theatertour Van Jongs Af Aan) album art Edsilia Rombley Live (Theatertour Van Jongs Af Aan)(CD, Album) The Entertainment Group TEG09002 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Uit Mijn Hart album art Edsilia Rombley Uit Mijn Hart (Album) CNR Music, D.E.M.P. 2011 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Sweet Soul Music album art Edsilia Rombley Sweet Soul Music (Album) DEMP Music 2013 Sell This Version
none Edsilia Rombley - Kerstfeest Op De Dam 2013 (Kerst Vanuit Het Hart) album art Danny de Munk, Anita Meyer, Edsilia Rombley, Charly Luske Danny de Munk, Anita Meyer, Edsilia Rombley, Charly Luske - Kerstfeest Op De Dam 2013 (Kerst Vanuit Het Hart)(CD) Evangelische Omroep, Leger Des Heils none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - The Piano Ballads (Volume 1) album art Edsilia Rombley The Piano Ballads (Volume 1) (Album) DEMP Music 2014 Sell This Version
5051083141925 Edsilia Rombley - The Piano Ballads - Volume 2 album art Edsilia Rombley The Piano Ballads - Volume 2(CD, Album) DEMP Music 5051083141925 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ENCS 8107 Edsilia Rombley - Baby It's You album art Edsilia Rombley Baby It's You(CD, Single) Endemol Entertainment ENCS 8107 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Second Floor album art Edsilia* Second Floor (Single) Endemol Entertainment, TWF Music Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Hemel & Aarde album art Edsilia* Hemel & Aarde (Single, Maxi) Endemol Entertainment Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - How Can You Say That album art Edsilia* How Can You Say That (Maxi, Single) Dino Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Get Here album art Edsilia* Get Here (Single) Endemol Entertainment, TWF Music Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
7243 879938 2 2 Edsilia Rombley - What Have You Done To Me album art Edsilia Rombley What Have You Done To Me(CD, Single) Dino Music 7243 879938 2 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - I'll Be That Someone album art Edsilia Rombley I'll Be That Someone (Single) Dino Music Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5509892 4, 724355098924 Edsilia Rombley - Gotta Let Me Go album art Edsilia Rombley Gotta Let Me Go(CD, Single) Dino Music, Dino Music 7243 5509892 4, 724355098924 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
724355284723 Edsilia Rombley - Never Gonna Give You Up album art Edsilia Rombley Never Gonna Give You Up(CD, Single) EMI 724355284723 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Free Me album art Edsilia* Free Me (Single) Capitol Music, Dino Music, Capitol Music, Dino Music UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Edsilia Rombley - Als Je Iets Kan Doen album art Karin Bloemen & Edsilia Rombley Karin Bloemen & Edsilia Rombley - Als Je Iets Kan Doen(CD, Single) Memisa Cordaid none Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Dan Ben Ik Van Jou album art Edsilia Rombley Dan Ben Ik Van Jou (Single) Universal Music Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Eén Keer Meer Dan Jij album art Edsilia Rombley Eén Keer Meer Dan Jij (Single) Universal Music Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Edsilia Rombley - Nooit Meer Zonder Jou album art Edsilia Rombley Nooit Meer Zonder Jou (Single, EP) Universal Music Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
nash promo 01223 Edsilia Rombley - Mijn Verlangen Vandaag album art Edsilia Rombley Mijn Verlangen Vandaag(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music nash promo 01223 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version