Ad

Camelle Hinds

Real Name:Camelle G. Hinds
Profile:

Singer, songwriter and bassist born 15 November 1957 in Ipswich (UK), currently living in North London (UK). His first band was Central Line which was formed in April 1978 in London (UK). He was the bassist in this band, which had succes in the Brit Funk era but disbanded in 1983. He then turned to singing and songwriting. In 1986 he founded Hindsight (3), but this band disbanded in 1987 and he began recording solo work and became a much asked for session singer and bassist.

Sites:MySpace , lccm.org.uk , soulwalking.co.uk
In Groups:Central Line, Hindsight (3)
Variations:
Viewing All | Camelle Hinds

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0