Nils Frahm

Real Name:
Nils Oliver Frahm
Profile:
Piano player, producer and composer born on 20-Sept-1982. He founded Durton Studio in early 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AM001 Nils Frahm - Streichelfisch album art Nils Frahm Streichelfisch(LP, Album, Ltd) AtelierMusik AM001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AMR006 Nils Frahm - Electric Piano album art Nils Frahm Electric Piano(10xFile, AAC, 256) AtelierMusik AMR006 Germany 2008
sonicpieces 002 Nils Frahm - Live At NBI album art Library Tapes / Nils Frahm Library Tapes / Nils Frahm - Live At NBI(CDr, Ltd) Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 002 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Nils Frahm - 7fingers album art Nils Frahm, Anne Müller Nils Frahm, Anne Müller - 7fingers (Album) Not On Label none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
KD065 Nils Frahm - The Bells album art Nils Frahm The Bells (Album) Kning Disk KD065 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
eratp18cd Nils Frahm - Wintermusik album art Nils Frahm Wintermusik (Album) Sonic Pieces eratp18cd Europe 2009 Sell This Version
sonicpieces 008 Nils Frahm - Music For Lovers   Music Versus Time album art F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm - Music For Lovers Music Versus Time(CD, Album, Ltd) Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 008 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ERATP033DM Nils Frahm - Felt album art Nils Frahm Felt (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP033DM Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Nils Frahm - Seeljocht album art Greg Haines, Piiptsjilling, Heather Broderick, Nils Frahm Greg Haines, Piiptsjilling, Heather Broderick, Nils Frahm - Seeljocht(CD, Album, Ltd) Into The Great Wide Open none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
MAV064 Nils Frahm - Mort Aux Vaches album art Peter Broderick And Machinefabriek With: Kleefstra, Bakker, Kleefstra* And Nils Frahm Peter Broderick And Machinefabriek With: Kleefstra, Bakker, Kleefstra* And Nils Frahm - Mort Aux Vaches(CD, Ltd) Mort Aux Vaches MAV064 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
ERATP046DL Nils Frahm - Screws album art Nils Frahm Screws (Album, MiniAlbum) Erased Tapes Records ERATP046DL Europe 2012 Sell This Version
ERATP055CD-US Nils Frahm - Spaces album art Nils Frahm Spaces (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP055CD-US US 2013 Sell This Version
sonicpieces 016 Nils Frahm - Music For Wobbling Music Versus Gravity album art F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm - Music For Wobbling Music Versus Gravity(CD, Album, Ltd) Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 016 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ERATP071LP Nils Frahm - Music For The Motion Picture Victoria album art Nils Frahm Music For The Motion Picture Victoria (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP071LP UK 2015 Sell This Version
ERATP065DL Nils Frahm - Solo album art Nils Frahm Solo (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP065DL UK 2015 Sell This Version
ERATP081LP Nils Frahm - Trance Frendz - An Evening With Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm album art Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm - Trance Frendz - An Evening With Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP081LP UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
sp 023-lp standard Nils Frahm - Tag Eins Tag Zwei album art F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm - Tag Eins Tag Zwei (Album) Sonic Pieces sp 023-lp standard Germany 2016 Sell This Version
ERATP079DM Nils Frahm - Screws Reworked album art Nils Frahm Screws Reworked (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP079DM Europe 2016 Sell This Version
ERATP106DM Nils Frahm - All Melody album art Nils Frahm All Melody (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP106DM Europe 2018 Sell This Version
B0030996-02 Nils Frahm - Ad Astra (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Max Richter, Lorne Balfe, Nils Frahm Max Richter, Lorne Balfe, Nils Frahm - Ad Astra (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Deutsche Grammophon B0030996-02 US 2019 Sell This Version
ERATP134DM Nils Frahm - Empty album art Nils Frahm Empty (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP134DM UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

sonicpieces 001 Nils Frahm - Library Tapes / Nils Frahm album art Library Tapes / Nils Frahm Library Tapes / Nils Frahm - Library Tapes / Nils Frahm(CDr, Mini, Ltd, Num, Promo) Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 001 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
AMR004 Nils Frahm - My First EP album art Nils Frahm My First EP(5xFile, AAC, EP) AtelierMusik AMR004 Germany 2008
Dekorder 036 Nils Frahm - Perform 'Dauw' album art Machinefabriek And Nils Frahm Machinefabriek And Nils Frahm - Perform 'Dauw'(7", Ltd) Dekorder Dekorder 036 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Nils Frahm More Bells For You(2xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Not On Label (Nils Frahm Self-released) none Germany 2009