Dan Peek

Real Name:
Daniel Milton Peek
Profile:
American musician.
Born November 1, 1950 in Panama City, Florida, USA - Died July 24, 2011, Farmington, Missouri, USA.

Peek was an original member of the popular soft rock band, America (2), from 1970 through to 1977.
Husband of Catherine Peek.
Younger brother of Thomas Peek.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LL-1040 Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible album art Dan Peek All Things Are Possible (Album) Lamb & Lion Records LL-1040 US 1978 Sell This Version
RO2111 Dan Peek - Doer Of The Word album art Dan Peek Doer Of The Word (Album) Home Sweet Home Records RO2111 US 1984 Sell This Version
RO3834 Dan Peek - Electrovoice album art Dan Peek Electrovoice (Album) Greentree Records RO3834 US 1986 Sell This Version
GR 5706 Dan Peek - This Is For All The Lonely People: The Story Of Dan Peek album art Dan Peek This Is For All The Lonely People: The Story Of Dan Peek(LP) Greentree Records GR 5706 US 1986 Sell This Version
CO2376 Dan Peek - Crossover album art Dan Peek Crossover (Album) Greentree Records CO2376 USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SPCN 790-105-0276 Dan Peek - Light Of The World album art Marvin & Gentry With Dan Peek Marvin & Gentry With Dan Peek - Light Of The World(Cass) Milk & Honey SPCN 790-105-0276 US 1989 Sell This Version
DPEEK1 Dan Peek - Bodden Town album art Dan Peek Bodden Town(CD, Album) 7-Mile Entertainment DPEEK1 US 1999 Sell This Version
DPEEK4 Dan Peek - Driftin' & Tales From The Lost Island album art Dan Peek Driftin' & Tales From The Lost Island(CD, Album) 7-Mile Entertainment DPEEK4 US 2001 Sell This Version
DPEEK6 Dan Peek - Guitar Man album art Dan Peek Guitar Man(CD, Album) 7-Mile Entertainment DPEEK6 US 2003 Sell This Version
F-20012 Dan Peek - Peace Revisited album art Dan Peek with Marvin & Gentry Dan Peek with Marvin & Gentry - Peace Revisited(CD) Feralette Records F-20012 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

101 247, 101.247 Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible album art Dan Peek All Things Are Possible (Single) Lamb & Lion Records 101 247, 101.247 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
MCA 41123 Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible / Hometown album art Dan Peek All Things Are Possible / Hometown (Single) MCA Songbird MCA 41123 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-41160 Dan Peek - Ready For Love album art Dan Peek Ready For Love (Single) MCA Records MCA-41160 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
HSH 5547 Dan Peek - Redeemer album art Dan Peek Redeemer(7", Single, Promo) Home Sweet Home Records HSH 5547 USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
GR-5813 Dan Peek - I Will Not Be Silent / Crossover Radio Special album art Dan Peek I Will Not Be Silent / Crossover Radio Special(12", Single) Greentree Records GR-5813 US 1987 Sell This Version
GR 5741 Dan Peek Crossover / The Last Of Me(7", Single, Promo) Greentree Records GR 5741 US 1987 Sell This Version
s45-1896 Dan Peek - Divine Lady/You're My Savior album art Dan Peek Divine Lady/You're My Savior(7", Promo) MCA Songbird s45-1896 Unknown Sell This Version
HSH 5525 Dan Peek Doer Of The Word (7", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) Home Sweet Home Records HSH 5525 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CO2459 Dan Peek The Best Of Dan Peek(Cass, Album, Comp, Dol) Benson CO2459 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MT10152 Dan Peek - Lonely People album art Dan Peek Lonely People(Cass) Mastertrax (3) MT10152 US 1986 Sell This Version