Rob Pronk

Real Name:
Robert N. Pronk
Profile:
Dutch jazz pianist, composer and band leader, born 3 January 1928 in Malang, Java, Indonesia, died 6 July 2012 in Munich, Germany
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TKCB-30708 I Wish On The Moon — Rob Pronk Bill Perkins With The Metropole Orchestra Conducted By Rob Pronk Bill Perkins With The Metropole Orchestra Conducted By Rob Pronk - I Wish On The Moon (Album) Candid, Candid TKCB-30708 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR 9010 The Breeze And I — Rob Pronk Koos van der Hout, Rob Pronk, Axel Hagen, Joep Lumeij, Louis Debij Koos van der Hout, Rob Pronk, Axel Hagen, Joep Lumeij, Louis Debij - The Breeze And I(CD, Album) Move Records (3) MR 9010 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
tvd 20107.6 Die Bescherung — Rob Pronk Hanns Dieter Hüsch, Neues Rheinisches Kammerorchester Köln, Rob Pronk Hanns Dieter Hüsch, Neues Rheinisches Kammerorchester Köln, Rob Pronk - Die Bescherung(CD) TVD tvd 20107.6 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CF001 Star Eyes (Live) — Rob Pronk Chuck Findley With Rob Pronk & The Metropole Orchestra* Chuck Findley With Rob Pronk & The Metropole Orchestra* - Star Eyes (Live)(CD, Album) Not On Label CF001 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NJA 2001 The Bebop Years (Studio Sessions 1950 - 1957) — Rob Pronk Rob Pronk The Bebop Years (Studio Sessions 1950 - 1957)(CD, Album, Mono) Nederlands Jazz Archief NJA 2001 Netherlands 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Brothers Album (Including Tracks By Chuck & Bob Findley) — Rob Pronk Pete & Conte Candoli With Rob Pronk And The 51 Piece Metropole Orchestra Pete & Conte Candoli With Rob Pronk And The 51 Piece Metropole Orchestra - The Brothers Album (Including Tracks By Chuck & Bob Findley)(CDr, Album, RE) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version